1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD.
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.
NSE: POWERINDIA | BSE: 543187
Order Book
Ask AI about Hitachi Energy
27225.00-900.00(-3.20%)
118.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Hitachi Energy RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Hitachi Energy technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Hitachi Energy Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.5

Score is 39.49, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

36.4

RSI is 36.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

30.4

MFI is 30.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1049.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-976.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1053.9

Hitachi Energy is currently at 1053.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.0

Hitachi Energy is currently at 31.02 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.4

Hitachi Energy is currently at -11.42 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.9

Hitachi Energy is currently at -18.85 Day ROC(125)

Hitachi Energy Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -900 (-3.20%)
    27225 (LTP)
    2718527850
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    925 (3.52%)
    27225 (LTP)
    2579029280
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3405 (-11.12%)
    27225 (LTP)
    2542032015
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -4950 (-15.38%)
    27225 (LTP)
    2542036590
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6325 (-18.85%)
    27225 (LTP)
    2542038785
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    9447 (53.14%)
    27225 (LTP)
    1611138785
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    13406 (97.01%)
    27225 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    23081.9 (557.12%)
    27225 (LTP)
    4116.438785
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    25012.4 (1130.45%)
    27225 (LTP)
    216038785
    LowHigh
Hitachi Energy Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Hitachi Energy Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Hitachi Energy is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
27806.0
10 Day SMA
27813.5
20 Day SMA
29320.8
30 Day SMA
29938.5
50 Day SMA
30949.8
100 Day SMA
32236.2
150 Day SMA
31980.7
200 Day SMA
29381.7

Hitachi Energy Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Hitachi Energy is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
36.4
Stochastic Oscillator
40.7
CCI 20
-82.9
Awesome Oscillator
-2294.3
Momentum Oscillator
-1545.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1049.5
Stochastic RSI
63.2
William
-70.5
Ultimate Oscillator
47.1

Hitachi Energy PIVOT LEVEL

current price
27225
Open
27800
High
27850
Low
27185
Close
27225
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32832028797.527407.8828085
Resistance 22808528323.7527346.9227830.97
Resistance 12765528132.527285.9627674.03
Pivot Point2742027658.752742027420
Support 12699027467.527164.0427165.97
Support 22675526993.7527103.0827009.03
Support 32632526802.527042.1226755

Hitachi Energy Day BETA

1 Month
-0.58
3 Month
-0.08
1 Year
0.72
3 Year
0.95

Hitachi Energy Beta for 3 months is -0.08.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50