1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. PB FINTECH LTD.
PB Fintech Ltd.
NSE: POLICYBZR | BSE: 543390
Revenue per MAUActive Users (MAU)
Ask AI about PB Fintech
1000.10-18.10(-1.78%)
1.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

PB Fintech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

PB Fintech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

PB Fintech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.7

Score is 30.7, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.0

RSI is 33.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.8

MFI is 53.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-109.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-131.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

54.1

PB Fintech is currently at 54.1 Day ATR

Day ADX

47.2

PB Fintech is currently at 47.21 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.5

PB Fintech is currently at -7.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-40.0

PB Fintech is currently at -39.98 Day ROC(125)

PB Fintech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -18.1 (-1.78%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    1000.11026.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -14.9 (-1.47%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    980.11041.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -80.9 (-7.48%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    945.11098
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -593.4 (-37.24%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    945.11904.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -684.2 (-40.62%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    945.11904.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -844.4 (-45.78%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    945.11964.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -703.3 (-41.29%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    293.8 (41.60%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    690.62246.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    20.1 (2.05%)
    1000.1 (LTP)
    356.22246.9
    LowHigh
PB Fintech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

PB Fintech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

PB Fintech is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
1007.5
10 Day SMA
1020.4
20 Day SMA
1024.8
30 Day SMA
1171.9
50 Day SMA
1428.6
100 Day SMA
1519.4
150 Day SMA
1551.0
200 Day SMA
1550.1

PB Fintech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

PB Fintech is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
33.0
Stochastic Oscillator
19.4
CCI 20
-54.4
Awesome Oscillator
-243.0
Momentum Oscillator
-79.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-109.1
Stochastic RSI
82.2
William
-82.1
Ultimate Oscillator
45.8

PB Fintech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1000.1
Open
1014
High
1026.1
Low
1000.1
Close
1000.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31043.4310531007.251034.77
Resistance 21034.771039.551004.871024.83
Resistance 11017.4310271002.481018.7
Pivot Point1008.771013.551008.771008.77
Support 1991.431001997.72998.83
Support 2982.77987.55995.33992.7
Support 3965.43975992.95982.77

PB Fintech Day BETA

1 Month
1.91
3 Month
3.14
1 Year
1.13
3 Year
1.14

PB Fintech Beta for 3 months is 3.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50