1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  4. POKARNA LTD.
Pokarna Ltd.
NSE: POKARNA | BSE: 532486
Ask AI about Pokarna
640.80-34.35(-5.09%)
47,439
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pokarna RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pokarna technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pokarna Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.8

Score is 33.76, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.9

RSI is 33.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.8

MFI is 62.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-25.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-27.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

33.2

Pokarna is currently at 33.16 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.7

Pokarna is currently at 11.69 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.8

Pokarna is currently at -10.76 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-26.4

Pokarna is currently at -26.45 Day ROC(125)

Pokarna Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -34.35 (-5.09%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    636678.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -19.65 (-2.98%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    636683
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -64.9 (-9.20%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    636775.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -297.1 (-31.68%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    6361079
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -230.4 (-26.45%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    6361143.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -268.7 (-29.54%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    6361146.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -441.85 (-40.81%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    131.4 (25.80%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    421.151451.65
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    48.25 (8.14%)
    640.8 (LTP)
    233.551451.65
    LowHigh
Pokarna Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pokarna Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pokarna is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
664.4
10 Day SMA
678.3
20 Day SMA
685.5
30 Day SMA
700.0
50 Day SMA
753.8
100 Day SMA
860.3
150 Day SMA
862.7
200 Day SMA
868.0

Pokarna Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pokarna is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
33.9
Stochastic Oscillator
12.1
CCI 20
-147.3
Awesome Oscillator
-47.3
Momentum Oscillator
-56.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-25.9
Stochastic RSI
66.3
William
-96.6
Ultimate Oscillator
39.6

Pokarna PIVOT LEVEL

current price
640.8
Open
677.4
High
678.65
Low
636
Close
640.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3710.28741.38652.53694.47
Resistance 2694.47710.01648.62678.17
Resistance 1667.63698.72644.71668.11
Pivot Point651.82667.36651.82651.82
Support 1624.98656.08636.89635.52
Support 2609.17624.71632.98625.46
Support 3582.33613.42629.07609.17

Pokarna Day BETA

1 Month
0.87
3 Month
0.9
1 Year
1.57
3 Year
1.3

Pokarna Beta for 3 months is 0.9.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50