1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY CHEMICALS
  4. PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD.
Pidilite Industries Ltd.
NSE: PIDILITIND | BSE: 500331
Export DemandEBITDA per Kg
Ask AI about Pidilite Industries
1461.6039.60(2.78%)
1.1M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pidilite Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pidilite Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pidilite Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.3

Score is 42.33, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.5

RSI is 44.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

32.8

MFI is 32.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-27.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-25.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

39.8

Pidilite Industries is currently at 39.84 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.5

Pidilite Industries is currently at 34.48 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.0

Pidilite Industries is currently at 0.04 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.2

Pidilite Industries is currently at 6.24 Day ROC(125)

Pidilite Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    39.6 (2.78%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    1400.21461.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -26.1 (-1.75%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    1342.31484.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.6 (0.04%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    1342.31524.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -168.3 (-10.33%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    1342.31707.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    72.6 (5.23%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    1342.31707.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -24.8 (-1.67%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    12591707.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -115.2 (-7.31%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    305.52 (26.43%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    1175.181707.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    304.78 (26.35%)
    1461.6 (LTP)
    994.281707.5
    LowHigh
Pidilite Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pidilite Industries has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Pidilite Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pidilite Industries is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
1440.2
10 Day SMA
1464.0
20 Day SMA
1476.2
30 Day SMA
1495.0
50 Day SMA
1544.6
100 Day SMA
1573.4
150 Day SMA
1516.7
200 Day SMA
1499.6

Pidilite Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pidilite Industries is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.5
Stochastic Oscillator
38.6
CCI 20
-111.5
Awesome Oscillator
-66.5
Momentum Oscillator
-43.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-27.2
Stochastic RSI
47.6
William
-30.5
Ultimate Oscillator
63.6

Pidilite Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1461.6
Open
1421.1
High
1461.6
Low
1400.2
Close
1461.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31543.471513.21478.481502.53
Resistance 21502.531487.41472.861479.08
Resistance 11482.071451.81467.231464.59
Pivot Point1441.1314261441.131441.13
Support 11420.671390.41455.971417.68
Support 21379.731364.61450.341403.19
Support 31359.2713291444.711379.73

Pidilite Industries Day BETA

1 Month
1.07
3 Month
1.17
1 Year
1.07
3 Year
0.68

Pidilite Industries Beta for 3 months is 1.17.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50