1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : OIL MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. PETRONET LNG LTD.
Petronet LNG Ltd.
NSE: PETRONET | BSE: 532522
Ask AI about Petronet LNG
289.500.35(0.12%)
1.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Petronet LNG RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Petronet LNG technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Petronet LNG Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.0

Score is 54.01, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.5

RSI is 49.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.3

MFI is 62.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

6.9

Petronet LNG is currently at 6.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.0

Petronet LNG is currently at 16.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.3

Petronet LNG is currently at 2.31 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

4.6

Petronet LNG is currently at 4.6 Day ROC(125)

Petronet LNG Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.35 (0.12%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    284.65289.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.2 (1.12%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    282.05296
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5 (1.76%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    279.35299.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    8.75 (3.12%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    273300.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    12.74 (4.60%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    260.2300.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    8.25 (2.93%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    235.35326.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -43.5 (-13.06%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    89.9 (45.04%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    191.7384.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    59.95 (26.12%)
    289.5 (LTP)
    190.25384.2
    LowHigh
Petronet LNG Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Petronet LNG Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Petronet LNG is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
290.3
10 Day SMA
291.0
20 Day SMA
291.4
30 Day SMA
289.7
50 Day SMA
289.7
100 Day SMA
284.4
150 Day SMA
279.4
200 Day SMA
282.4

Petronet LNG Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Petronet LNG is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
49.5
Stochastic Oscillator
42.8
CCI 20
-79.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
-5.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
24.3
William
-48.9
Ultimate Oscillator
60.9

Petronet LNG PIVOT LEVEL

current price
289.5
Open
287
High
289.5
Low
284.65
Close
289.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3295.97294.28290.83292.73
Resistance 2292.73291.89290.39290.88
Resistance 1291.12289.42289.94289.74
Pivot Point287.88287.04287.88287.88
Support 1286.27284.58289.06286.03
Support 2283.03282.19288.61284.89
Support 3281.42279.72288.17283.03

Petronet LNG Day BETA

1 Month
0.81
3 Month
0.59
1 Year
1.23
3 Year
1.04

Petronet LNG Beta for 3 months is 0.59.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50