1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. PURPLE STYLE LABS LTD.
Purple Style Labs Ltd.
NSE: PERNIASPOP | BSE: 544901
Same Store Sales Growth
Ask AI about Purple Style Labs
501.05-15.40(-2.98%)
76,846
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Purple Style Labs RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Purple Style Labs technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Purple Style Labs Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

14.8

Score is 14.77, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

39.5

RSI is 39.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

25.3

MFI is 25.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-11.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-11.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

24.5

Purple Style Labs is currently at 24.54 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.7

Purple Style Labs is currently at 17.66 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.6

Purple Style Labs is currently at -5.6 Day ROC(21)

Purple Style Labs Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -15.4 (-2.98%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    497.7516.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.75 (0.15%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    483.9524.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -46.85 (-8.55%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    474.7551
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -73.95 (-12.86%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    474.7588.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -73.95 (-12.86%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    474.7588.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -73.95 (-12.86%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    474.7588.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -73.95 (-12.86%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -73.95 (-12.86%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    474.7588.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -73.95 (-12.86%)
    501.05 (LTP)
    474.7588.9
    LowHigh
Purple Style Labs Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Purple Style Labs has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Purple Style Labs Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Purple Style Labs is trading below 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-4
0 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
504.8
10 Day SMA
513.9
20 Day SMA
520.0
30 Day SMA
526.7

Purple Style Labs Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Purple Style Labs is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.5
Stochastic Oscillator
43.5
CCI 20
-91.2
Awesome Oscillator
-25.1
Momentum Oscillator
-27.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-11.7
Stochastic RSI
31.9
William
-63.9
Ultimate Oscillator
55.5

Purple Style Labs PIVOT LEVEL

current price
501.05
Open
516.45
High
516.5
Low
497.7
Close
501.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3531.27544.65506.22523.88
Resistance 2523.88530.58504.5516.7
Resistance 1512.47525.85502.77512.26
Pivot Point505.08511.78505.08505.08
Support 1493.67507.05499.33497.9
Support 2486.28492.98497.6493.46
Support 3474.87488.25495.88486.28

Purple Style Labs Day BETA

1 Month
-0.04
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50