1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. ONE97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
One97 Communications Ltd.
NSE: PAYTM | BSE: 543396
Revenue per MAUActive Users (MAU)
Ask AI about One97 Communications
1634.30-52.20(-3.10%)
2.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

One97 Communications RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

One97 Communications technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

One97 Communications Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.4

Score is 55.35, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.1

RSI is 46.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

27.1

MFI is 27.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-11.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

63.5

One97 Communications is currently at 63.48 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.6

One97 Communications is currently at 23.63 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.9

One97 Communications is currently at -2.89 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

49.1

One97 Communications is currently at 49.14 Day ROC(125)

One97 Communications Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -52.2 (-3.10%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    1634.31691.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    18.2 (1.13%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    1582.41700
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -43.7 (-2.60%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    1558.81774
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    291.3 (21.69%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    1344.41855.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    538.5 (49.14%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    10141855.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    331.1 (25.41%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    930.61855.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    875.4 (115.35%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    713.55 (77.50%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    3101855.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -515.7 (-23.99%)
    1634.3 (LTP)
    3101955
    LowHigh
One97 Communications Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

One97 Communications has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

One97 Communications Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

One97 Communications is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
1641.7
10 Day SMA
1653.5
20 Day SMA
1670.4
30 Day SMA
1694.2
50 Day SMA
1689.0
100 Day SMA
1490.1
150 Day SMA
1361.6
200 Day SMA
1308.9

One97 Communications Day OSCILLATOR TREND

One97 Communications is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
46.1
Stochastic Oscillator
49.6
CCI 20
-35.9
Awesome Oscillator
-59.9
Momentum Oscillator
-78.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-11.4
Stochastic RSI
54.6
William
-61.8
Ultimate Oscillator
52.4

One97 Communications PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1634.3
Open
1690.9
High
1691.1
Low
1634.3
Close
1634.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31728.971776.11649.921710.03
Resistance 21710.031733.61644.711688.34
Resistance 11672.171719.31639.511674.93
Pivot Point1653.231676.81653.231653.23
Support 11615.371662.51629.091631.54
Support 21596.4316201623.891618.13
Support 31558.571605.71618.681596.43

One97 Communications Day BETA

1 Month
0.83
3 Month
1.09
1 Year
1.48
3 Year
1.14

One97 Communications Beta for 3 months is 1.09.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50