1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. PAVNA INDUSTRIES LTD.
Pavna Industries Ltd.
NSE: PAVNAIND | BSE: 543915
Ask AI about Pavna Industries
12.81-0.94(-6.84%)
121.2K

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pavna Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pavna Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pavna Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.6

Score is 28.58, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

23.3

RSI is 23.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

17.1

MFI is 17.1, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

Pavna Industries is currently at 0.86 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.6

Pavna Industries is currently at 20.57 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-18.8

Pavna Industries is currently at -18.77 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-33.2

Pavna Industries is currently at -33.21 Day ROC(125)

Pavna Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.94 (-6.84%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    12.7813.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.52 (-10.61%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    12.7815
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.65 (-17.14%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    12.7815.94
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.3 (-29.27%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    12.7819.77
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.37 (-33.21%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    12.7820.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -23.58 (-64.80%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    12.7837.88
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -49.95 (-79.59%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -25.88 (-66.89%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    12.7875.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2.36 (22.58%)
    12.81 (LTP)
    10.275.95
    LowHigh
Pavna Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pavna Industries has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Pavna Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pavna Industries is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
13.8
10 Day SMA
14.3
20 Day SMA
14.7
30 Day SMA
15.0
50 Day SMA
15.8
100 Day SMA
16.7
150 Day SMA
17.3
200 Day SMA
18.0

Pavna Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pavna Industries is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
RSI(14)
23.3
Stochastic Oscillator
6.9
CCI 20
-235.2
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-2.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
4.7
William
-98.9
Ultimate Oscillator
21.6

Pavna Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12.81
Open
13.51
High
13.98
Low
12.78
Close
12.81
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 314.815.3113.1414.39
Resistance 214.3914.6413.0313.93
Resistance 113.614.1112.9213.65
Pivot Point13.1913.4413.1913.19
Support 112.412.9112.712.73
Support 211.9912.2412.5912.45
Support 311.211.7112.4811.99

Pavna Industries Day BETA

1 Month
0.47
3 Month
0.34
1 Year
0.94
3 Year
0.83

Pavna Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.34.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50