1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : HOTELS
  4. APEEJAY SURRENDRA PARK HOTELS LTD.
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd.
NSE: PARKHOTELS | BSE: 544111
Ask AI about Apeejay Surrendra
99.21-1.63(-1.62%)
46,871
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Apeejay Surrendra RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Apeejay Surrendra technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Apeejay Surrendra Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.0

Score is 36.98, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.5

RSI is 40.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.4

MFI is 55.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.7

Apeejay Surrendra is currently at 3.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.1

Apeejay Surrendra is currently at 21.14 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.8

Apeejay Surrendra is currently at -2.75 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.5

Apeejay Surrendra is currently at -18.5 Day ROC(125)

Apeejay Surrendra Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.63 (-1.62%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    98.65100.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.54 (3.70%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    93.2102.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.71 (-6.33%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    93.2107.19
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -23.17 (-18.93%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    93.2127.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -22.52 (-18.50%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    93.2134.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -51.76 (-34.28%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    93.2152.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -60.01 (-37.69%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -55.79 (-35.99%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    93.2235
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -55.79 (-35.99%)
    99.21 (LTP)
    93.2235
    LowHigh
Apeejay Surrendra Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Apeejay Surrendra has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Apeejay Surrendra Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Apeejay Surrendra is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
100.5
10 Day SMA
101.2
20 Day SMA
102.1
30 Day SMA
103.3
50 Day SMA
107.1
100 Day SMA
114.6
150 Day SMA
115.8
200 Day SMA
117.5

Apeejay Surrendra Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Apeejay Surrendra is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
40.5
Stochastic Oscillator
51.8
CCI 20
-99.2
Awesome Oscillator
-4.1
Momentum Oscillator
-2.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.0
Stochastic RSI
59.8
William
-57.0
Ultimate Oscillator
54.2

Apeejay Surrendra PIVOT LEVEL

current price
99.21
Open
100.84
High
100.85
Low
98.65
Close
99.21
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3102.69104.1499.81101.77
Resistance 2101.77102.599.61100.93
Resistance 1100.49101.9499.41100.41
Pivot Point99.57100.399.5799.57
Support 198.2999.7499.0198.73
Support 297.3798.198.8198.21
Support 396.0997.5498.697.37

Apeejay Surrendra Day BETA

1 Month
0.76
3 Month
0.73
1 Year
1.14
3 Year
NA

Apeejay Surrendra Beta for 3 months is 0.73.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50