1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : BIOTECHNOLOGY
  4. PANACEA BIOTEC LTD.
Panacea Biotec Ltd.
NSE: PANACEABIO | BSE: 531349
Ask AI about Panacea Biotec
313.25-12.65(-3.88%)
60,012
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Panacea Biotec RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Panacea Biotec technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Panacea Biotec Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.1

Score is 31.12, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.4

RSI is 34.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.5

MFI is 41.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-15.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-14.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

14.3

Panacea Biotec is currently at 14.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.6

Panacea Biotec is currently at 30.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-16.5

Panacea Biotec is currently at -16.52 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-13.2

Panacea Biotec is currently at -13.24 Day ROC(125)

Panacea Biotec Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -12.65 (-3.88%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    311.1325.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.8 (0.58%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    304.8333.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -52.75 (-14.41%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    304.8366
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -108.2 (-25.67%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    304.8442.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -47.8 (-13.24%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    304.8647
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -124.65 (-28.47%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    292.4647
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -18.2 (-5.49%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    161.85 (106.90%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    112.35647
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    104 (49.70%)
    313.25 (LTP)
    107647
    LowHigh
Panacea Biotec Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Panacea Biotec has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Panacea Biotec Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Panacea Biotec is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
318.8
10 Day SMA
328.1
20 Day SMA
340.7
30 Day SMA
351.7
50 Day SMA
368.0
100 Day SMA
431.2
150 Day SMA
413.9
200 Day SMA
399.7

Panacea Biotec Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Panacea Biotec is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
34.4
Stochastic Oscillator
29.3
CCI 20
-110.6
Awesome Oscillator
-36.9
Momentum Oscillator
-43.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-15.4
Stochastic RSI
61.8
William
-86.2
Ultimate Oscillator
40.4

Panacea Biotec PIVOT LEVEL

current price
313.25
Open
323.05
High
325.95
Low
311.1
Close
313.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3337.28345.32317.33331.62
Resistance 2331.62335.64315.97325.94
Resistance 1322.43330.48314.61322.44
Pivot Point316.77320.79316.77316.77
Support 1307.58315.62311.89311.09
Support 2301.92305.94310.53307.59
Support 3292.73300.78309.17301.92

Panacea Biotec Day BETA

1 Month
0.89
3 Month
0.8
1 Year
1.04
3 Year
1.01

Panacea Biotec Beta for 3 months is 0.8.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50