1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  4. PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD.
Page Industries Ltd.
NSE: PAGEIND | BSE: 532827
Ask AI about Page Industries
34500.00350.00(1.02%)
10,125
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Page Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Page Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Page Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

36.0

Score is 35.97, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.0

RSI is 40.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.0

MFI is 34.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-689.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-500.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

860.1

Page Industries is currently at 860.08 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.5

Page Industries is currently at 26.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.7

Page Industries is currently at -5.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.2

Page Industries is currently at -6.21 Day ROC(125)

Page Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    350 (1.02%)
    34500 (LTP)
    3383034550
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    670 (1.98%)
    34500 (LTP)
    3315534610
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2080 (-5.69%)
    34500 (LTP)
    3315538465
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6585 (-16.03%)
    34500 (LTP)
    3315541160
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2345 (-6.36%)
    34500 (LTP)
    3315543855
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6445 (-15.74%)
    34500 (LTP)
    2980543855
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -8756.4 (-20.24%)
    34500 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -3055.85 (-8.14%)
    34500 (LTP)
    2980550590
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -3136.05 (-8.33%)
    34500 (LTP)
    2980554349.1
    LowHigh
Page Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Page Industries has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Page Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Page Industries is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
34203.0
10 Day SMA
34605.5
20 Day SMA
35809.0
30 Day SMA
36123.3
50 Day SMA
35897.4
100 Day SMA
37905.3
150 Day SMA
37463.8
200 Day SMA
36326.1

Page Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Page Industries is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.0
Stochastic Oscillator
25.0
CCI 20
-76.4
Awesome Oscillator
-2107.7
Momentum Oscillator
-2000.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-689.1
Stochastic RSI
32.4
William
-65.9
Ultimate Oscillator
64.7

Page Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
34500
Open
34390
High
34550
Low
33830
Close
34500
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 335476.67354703469835013.33
Resistance 235013.33350103463234738.29
Resistance 134756.67347503456634568.37
Pivot Point34293.333429034293.3334293.33
Support 134036.67340303443434018.29
Support 233573.33335703436833848.37
Support 333316.67333103430233573.33

Page Industries Day BETA

1 Month
0.9
3 Month
0.71
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.66

Page Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.71.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50