1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION
  4. OIL INDIA LTD.
Oil India Ltd.
NSE: OIL | BSE: 533106
Ask AI about Oil India
454.00-0.50(-0.11%)
2.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Oil India RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Oil India technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Oil India Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.1

Score is 48.06, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.6

RSI is 48.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

56.0

MFI is 56.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

9.8

Oil India is currently at 9.84 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.1

Oil India is currently at 18.05 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.2

Oil India is currently at -1.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.5

Oil India is currently at -7.5 Day ROC(125)

Oil India Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.5 (-0.11%)
    454 (LTP)
    445.35454.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    6.15 (1.37%)
    454 (LTP)
    441.45457.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.35 (1.19%)
    454 (LTP)
    434.65458.65
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -4.6 (-1.00%)
    454 (LTP)
    434.65514.45
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -36.8 (-7.50%)
    454 (LTP)
    404.1531
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    20.65 (4.77%)
    454 (LTP)
    395.6531
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -17.75 (-3.76%)
    454 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    254.77 (127.88%)
    454 (LTP)
    195.47767.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    303.97 (202.61%)
    454 (LTP)
    111.9767.9
    LowHigh
Oil India Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Oil India has 4 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Oil India Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Oil India is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
453.6
10 Day SMA
452.1
20 Day SMA
449.2
30 Day SMA
456.1
50 Day SMA
467.5
100 Day SMA
453.1
150 Day SMA
462.3
200 Day SMA
464.2

Oil India Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Oil India is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
48.6
Stochastic Oscillator
63.4
CCI 20
62.4
Awesome Oscillator
-9.9
Momentum Oscillator
8.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.1
Stochastic RSI
78.0
William
-25.6
Ultimate Oscillator
65.8

Oil India PIVOT LEVEL

current price
454
Open
454.4
High
454.4
Low
445.35
Close
454
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3466.2467.98456.49460.3
Resistance 2460.3461.19455.66456.84
Resistance 1457.15458.92454.83454.71
Pivot Point451.25452.14451.25451.25
Support 1448.1449.88453.17447.79
Support 2442.2443.09452.34445.66
Support 3439.05440.82451.51442.2

Oil India Day BETA

1 Month
0.32
3 Month
0.07
1 Year
-0.21
3 Year
0.78

Oil India Beta for 3 months is 0.07.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50