1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD.
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.
NSE: OFSS | BSE: 532466
Deal WinsAttrition Rate
Ask AI about Oracle Fin Serv
9995.0056.00(0.56%)
174.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Oracle Fin Serv RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Oracle Fin Serv technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Oracle Fin Serv Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.0

Score is 52.97, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.4

RSI is 39.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.9

MFI is 58.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-304.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-317.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

342.4

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at 342.42 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.3

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at 34.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.0

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at -3.95 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.8

Oracle Fin Serv is currently at 2.76 Day ROC(125)

Oracle Fin Serv Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    56 (0.56%)
    9995 (LTP)
    981510022
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    318 (3.29%)
    9995 (LTP)
    954010337
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -635 (-5.97%)
    9995 (LTP)
    954010812
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1191 (-10.65%)
    9995 (LTP)
    954012540
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    268.5 (2.76%)
    9995 (LTP)
    8646.512540
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1480 (17.38%)
    9995 (LTP)
    6234.512540
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -891.5 (-8.19%)
    9995 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6117.35 (157.76%)
    9995 (LTP)
    3871.2513220
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5570.5 (125.90%)
    9995 (LTP)
    2883.2513220
    LowHigh
Oracle Fin Serv Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Harami Cross Uptrend
    Harami Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Oracle Fin Serv has 7 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Oracle Fin Serv Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Oracle Fin Serv is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
9952.2
10 Day SMA
10014.4
20 Day SMA
10233.6
30 Day SMA
10482.3
50 Day SMA
11040.7
100 Day SMA
10994.3
150 Day SMA
10229.7
200 Day SMA
9461.1

Oracle Fin Serv Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Oracle Fin Serv is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.4
Stochastic Oscillator
36.3
CCI 20
-86.6
Awesome Oscillator
-738.9
Momentum Oscillator
-255.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-304.1
Stochastic RSI
64.2
William
-60.7
Ultimate Oscillator
42.0

Oracle Fin Serv PIVOT LEVEL

current price
9995
Open
9980
High
10022
Low
9815
Close
9995
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31028010290.510051.9210151
Resistance 21015110156.2510032.9510071.93
Resistance 11007310083.510013.9810023.07
Pivot Point99449949.2599449944
Support 198669876.59976.029864.93
Support 297379742.259957.059816.07
Support 396599669.59938.089737

Oracle Fin Serv Day BETA

1 Month
0.88
3 Month
0.41
1 Year
0.7
3 Year
1.05

Oracle Fin Serv Beta for 3 months is 0.41.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50