1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : CAPITAL MARKETS
  4. NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD.
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
NSE: NUVAMA | BSE: 543988
Ask AI about Nuvama Wealth
1736.00-47.90(-2.69%)
429.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nuvama Wealth RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nuvama Wealth technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nuvama Wealth Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

57.0

Score is 56.97, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

50.9

RSI is 50.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.4

MFI is 45.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-7.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

70.7

Nuvama Wealth is currently at 70.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.5

Nuvama Wealth is currently at 13.49 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.1

Nuvama Wealth is currently at 5.08 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

30.9

Nuvama Wealth is currently at 30.87 Day ROC(125)

Nuvama Wealth Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -47.9 (-2.69%)
    1736 (LTP)
    1700.81799
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    74.1 (4.46%)
    1736 (LTP)
    1609.51799
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    83.5 (5.05%)
    1736 (LTP)
    15951886.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -67.8 (-3.76%)
    1736 (LTP)
    1578.61903.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    409.5 (30.87%)
    1736 (LTP)
    13162066
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    317.6 (22.39%)
    1736 (LTP)
    1096.92066
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    337.97 (24.17%)
    1736 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1151.33 (196.92%)
    1736 (LTP)
    523.732066
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1171.58 (207.57%)
    1736 (LTP)
    4202066
    LowHigh
Nuvama Wealth Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nuvama Wealth Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nuvama Wealth is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
1722.9
10 Day SMA
1703.2
20 Day SMA
1743.0
30 Day SMA
1721.2
50 Day SMA
1741.3
100 Day SMA
1758.3
150 Day SMA
1636.6
200 Day SMA
1552.6

Nuvama Wealth Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nuvama Wealth is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
50.9
Stochastic Oscillator
55.7
CCI 20
7.9
Awesome Oscillator
-14.2
Momentum Oscillator
18.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.3
Stochastic RSI
56.7
William
-50.9
Ultimate Oscillator
64.6

Nuvama Wealth PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1736
Open
1782.9
High
1799
Low
1700.8
Close
1736
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31887.931930.21763.011843.47
Resistance 21843.471864.617541805.95
Resistance 11789.73183217451782.78
Pivot Point1745.271766.41745.271745.27
Support 11691.531733.817271707.75
Support 21647.071668.217181684.58
Support 31593.331635.61708.991647.07

Nuvama Wealth Day BETA

1 Month
0.22
3 Month
0.29
1 Year
1.19
3 Year
1.4

Nuvama Wealth Beta for 3 months is 0.29.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50