1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : UTILITIES
  3. INDUSTRY : GREEN & RENEWABLE ENERGY
  4. NTPC GREEN ENERGY LTD.
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.
NSE: NTPCGREEN | BSE: 544289
82.44-1.49(-1.78%)
1.5M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

NTPC Green Energy RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NTPC Green Energy technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NTPC Green Energy Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.1

Score is 33.14, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.9

RSI is 35.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

19.9

MFI is 19.9, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

NTPC Green Energy is currently at 2.51 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.1

NTPC Green Energy is currently at 26.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.4

NTPC Green Energy is currently at -8.39 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-24.9

NTPC Green Energy is currently at -24.95 Day ROC(125)

NTPC Green Energy Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.49 (-1.78%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    82.1584.44
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.23 (1.51%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    79.9384.44
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.93 (-11.71%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    7994.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.59 (-8.43%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    7995.98
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -27.41 (-24.95%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    79112.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -20.7 (-20.07%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    79119.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -25.56 (-23.67%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -25.56 (-23.67%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    79155.35
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -25.56 (-23.67%)
    82.44 (LTP)
    79155.35
    LowHigh
NTPC Green Energy Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NTPC Green Energy Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NTPC Green Energy is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
82.9
10 Day SMA
84.2
20 Day SMA
87.7
30 Day SMA
89.2
50 Day SMA
89.3
100 Day SMA
91.7
150 Day SMA
96.1
200 Day SMA
94.7

NTPC Green Energy Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NTPC Green Energy is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
35.9
Stochastic Oscillator
26.9
CCI 20
-85.2
Awesome Oscillator
-6.1
Momentum Oscillator
-8.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.2
Stochastic RSI
25.5
William
-78.0
Ultimate Oscillator
48.4

NTPC Green Energy PIVOT LEVEL

current price
82.44
Open
84.2
High
84.44
Low
82.15
Close
82.44
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 386.1687.6483.0785.3
Resistance 285.386.0482.8684.43
Resistance 183.8785.3482.6583.88
Pivot Point83.0183.7583.0183.01
Support 181.5883.0682.2382.14
Support 280.7281.4682.0281.59
Support 379.2980.7681.8180.72

NTPC Green Energy Day BETA

1 Month
0.04
3 Month
0.27
1 Year
0.38
3 Year
NA

NTPC Green Energy Beta for 3 months is 0.27.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50