1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL/INTERM.PRODUCTS
  4. NMDC STEEL LTD.
NMDC Steel Ltd.
NSE: NSLNISP | BSE: 543768
Ask AI about NMDC Steel
37.66-1.26(-3.24%)
3.4M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

NMDC Steel RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NMDC Steel technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NMDC Steel Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.7

Score is 31.73, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.3

RSI is 35.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

63.6

MFI is 63.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.3

NMDC Steel is currently at 1.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.8

NMDC Steel is currently at 15.79 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.9

NMDC Steel is currently at -9.88 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.8

NMDC Steel is currently at -11.84 Day ROC(125)

NMDC Steel Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.26 (-3.24%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    37.5139.01
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.1 (0.27%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    36.9139.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.66 (-8.86%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    36.7842.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.36 (-12.46%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    36.7849.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.06 (-11.84%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    36.7853.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.39 (-12.52%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    33.0153.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -9.83 (-20.70%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -2.49 (-6.20%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    32.1373.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -93.09 (-71.20%)
    37.66 (LTP)
    29.7573.7
    LowHigh
NMDC Steel Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NMDC Steel Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NMDC Steel is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
38.7
10 Day SMA
39.1
20 Day SMA
39.5
30 Day SMA
40.5
50 Day SMA
41.7
100 Day SMA
42.9
150 Day SMA
42.8
200 Day SMA
42.1

NMDC Steel Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NMDC Steel is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
35.3
Stochastic Oscillator
33.3
CCI 20
-142.1
Awesome Oscillator
-2.2
Momentum Oscillator
-2.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.9
Stochastic RSI
71.3
William
-83.8
Ultimate Oscillator
46.1

NMDC Steel PIVOT LEVEL

current price
37.66
Open
39
High
39.01
Low
37.51
Close
37.66
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 340.1141.2538.0739.56
Resistance 239.5640.1337.9338.99
Resistance 138.6139.7537.838.63
Pivot Point38.0638.6338.0638.06
Support 137.1138.2537.5237.49
Support 236.5637.1337.3837.13
Support 335.6136.7537.2536.56

NMDC Steel Day BETA

1 Month
0.85
3 Month
1.02
1 Year
1.23
3 Year
1.43

NMDC Steel Beta for 3 months is 1.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50