1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISC. COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. NETWORK PEOPLE SERVICES TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Network People Services Technologies Ltd.
NSE: NPST | BSE: 544396
Client AdditionsContract Renewals
Ask AI about Network People
1600.00-52.90(-3.20%)
24,327
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Network People RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Network People technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Network People Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.3

Score is 51.32, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.9

RSI is 37.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

48.7

MFI is 48.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-30.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-8.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

90.8

Network People is currently at 90.83 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.9

Network People is currently at 18.95 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.2

Network People is currently at -3.21 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

34.1

Network People is currently at 34.13 Day ROC(125)

Network People Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -52.9 (-3.20%)
    1600 (LTP)
    15801654.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -48.3 (-2.93%)
    1600 (LTP)
    15801722.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -164.8 (-9.34%)
    1600 (LTP)
    1527.41903.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    74.4 (4.88%)
    1600 (LTP)
    1416.31934
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    407.15 (34.13%)
    1600 (LTP)
    932.81934
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -256.8 (-13.83%)
    1600 (LTP)
    846.61934
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1403.35 (-46.73%)
    1600 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    897.77 (127.85%)
    1600 (LTP)
    655.683577
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1576.95 (6841.43%)
    1600 (LTP)
    16.353577
    LowHigh
Network People Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Network People has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Network People Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Network People is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
1645.1
10 Day SMA
1687.4
20 Day SMA
1749.3
30 Day SMA
1760.8
50 Day SMA
1725.0
100 Day SMA
1654.4
150 Day SMA
1496.5
200 Day SMA
1421.8

Network People Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Network People is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
37.9
Stochastic Oscillator
30.4
CCI 20
-130.0
Awesome Oscillator
-108.7
Momentum Oscillator
-223.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-30.1
Stochastic RSI
8.8
William
-79.1
Ultimate Oscillator
48.9

Network People PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1600
Open
1652.9
High
1654.9
Low
1580
Close
1600
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31718.171765.251620.61686.53
Resistance 21686.531710.081613.731657.92
Resistance 11643.271690.351606.871640.25
Pivot Point1611.631635.181611.631611.63
Support 11568.371615.451593.131583.02
Support 21536.731560.281586.271565.35
Support 31493.471540.551579.41536.73

Network People Day BETA

1 Month
0.57
3 Month
1.22
1 Year
1.6
3 Year
1.35

Network People Beta for 3 months is 1.22.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50