1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CERAMICS
  4. NITCO LTD.
Nitco Ltd.
NSE: NITCO | BSE: 532722
Ask AI about Nitco
1.2M

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nitco RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nitco technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nitco Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.8

Score is 30.82, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.7

RSI is 37.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.8

MFI is 41.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.2

Nitco is currently at 4.19 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.3

Nitco is currently at 33.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-16.6

Nitco is currently at -16.59 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.0

Nitco is currently at -18.02 Day ROC(125)

Nitco Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.71 (5.40%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    65.7274.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.01 (4.34%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    65.7274.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -15.76 (-17.88%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    65.7286.97
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -35.24 (-32.75%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    65.72109.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -15.91 (-18.02%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    65.72119.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -36.8 (-33.71%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    64119.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -47.67 (-39.72%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    50.26 (227.42%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    21.3163.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    49.96 (223.04%)
    72.36 (LTP)
    16.7163.95
    LowHigh
Nitco Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nitco has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nitco Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nitco is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
69.5
10 Day SMA
72.0
20 Day SMA
77.1
30 Day SMA
80.9
50 Day SMA
86.0
100 Day SMA
95.2
150 Day SMA
94.3
200 Day SMA
90.5

Nitco Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nitco is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.7
Stochastic Oscillator
15.2
CCI 20
-78.0
Awesome Oscillator
-12.9
Momentum Oscillator
-8.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.1
Stochastic RSI
24.1
William
-68.5
Ultimate Oscillator
43.2

Nitco PIVOT LEVEL

current price
72.36
Open
68
High
74.9
Low
65.72
Close
72.36
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 385.4581.7774.8880.17
Resistance 280.1778.3474.0476.67
Resistance 176.2772.5973.274.5
Pivot Point70.9969.1670.9970.99
Support 167.0963.4171.5267.49
Support 261.8159.9870.6865.32
Support 357.9154.2369.8461.81

Nitco Day BETA

1 Month
0.26
3 Month
0.66
1 Year
1.35
3 Year
1.08

Nitco Beta for 3 months is 0.66.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50