1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY TOP 10 EQUAL WEIGHT
Nifty Top 10 Equal WeightNSE: NIFTYTOP10EW
8466.1048.90(0.58%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.0

Score is 48.98, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

59.9

RSI is 59.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

65.4

MFI is 65.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

22.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

110.5

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight is currently at 110.46 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.9

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight is currently at 18.94 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.9

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight is currently at 4.87 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.9

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight is currently at -2.9 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    48.9 (0.58%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    8401.558471.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    184.9 (2.23%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    8219.18471.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    388.9 (4.81%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    7986.258471.15
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -196.3 (-2.27%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    7986.258853.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -252.45 (-2.90%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    7986.258853.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1315.45 (-13.45%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    7986.2510118.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -849.7 (-9.12%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -849.7 (-9.12%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    7986.2510118.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -849.7 (-9.12%)
    8466.1 (LTP)
    7986.2510118.45
    LowHigh
Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
8372.3
10 Day SMA
8356.9
20 Day SMA
8267.1
30 Day SMA
8250.5
50 Day SMA
8361.8
100 Day SMA
8488.5
150 Day SMA
8523.3
200 Day SMA
8724.1

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
59.9
Stochastic Oscillator
83.4
CCI 20
129.4
Awesome Oscillator
80.9
Momentum Oscillator
87.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
22.5
Stochastic RSI
83.2
William
-1.3
Ultimate Oscillator
67.3

Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight PIVOT LEVEL

current price
8466.1
Open
8425.2
High
8471.15
Low
8401.55
Close
8466.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 38560.588529.68485.248515.87
Resistance 28515.878500.388478.868489.28
Resistance 18490.9884608472.488472.85
Pivot Point8446.278430.788446.278446.27
Support 18421.388390.48459.728419.68
Support 28376.678361.188453.348403.25
Support 38351.788320.88446.968376.67