1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY SMALLCAP 100
Nifty Smallcap 100NSE: NIFTYSMALL100
18463.60-347.75(-1.85%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Smallcap 100 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Smallcap 100 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Smallcap 100 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.6

Score is 45.56, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.6

RSI is 41.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

39.7

MFI is 39.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-297.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-286.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

340.0

Nifty Smallcap 100 is currently at 340.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.2

Nifty Smallcap 100 is currently at 36.16 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.8

Nifty Smallcap 100 is currently at -3.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.5

Nifty Smallcap 100 is currently at 2.53 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Smallcap 100 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -347.75 (-1.85%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    18441.3518782.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    724.15 (4.08%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    1743318842.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -729.95 (-3.80%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    1743319578.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -790.85 (-4.11%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    1743320187.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    370.45 (2.05%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    17420.820187.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.1 (-0.03%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    1498620187.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    72.7 (0.40%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5805.8 (45.87%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    12627.0520187.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    7696.75 (71.49%)
    18463.6 (LTP)
    7904.920187.8
    LowHigh
Nifty Smallcap 100 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Smallcap 100 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Smallcap 100 is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
18472.7
10 Day SMA
18493.2
20 Day SMA
18884.4
30 Day SMA
19132.0
50 Day SMA
19445.8
100 Day SMA
19290.8
150 Day SMA
18675.5
200 Day SMA
18203.6

Nifty Smallcap 100 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Smallcap 100 is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.6
Stochastic Oscillator
57.9
CCI 20
-50.0
Awesome Oscillator
-825.3
Momentum Oscillator
-668.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-297.8
Stochastic RSI
82.6
William
-50.3
Ultimate Oscillator
55.4

Nifty Smallcap 100 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
18463.6
Open
18775.5
High
18782.65
Low
18441.35
Close
18463.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 319025.0219287.4518557.4618903.83
Resistance 218903.8319035.0518526.1718773.46
Resistance 118683.7218946.1518494.8918692.91
Pivot Point18562.5318693.7518562.5318562.53
Support 118342.4218604.8518432.3118432.16
Support 218221.2318352.4518401.0318351.61
Support 318001.1218263.5518369.7418221.23