1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY REALTY
Nifty RealtyNSE: NIFTYREALTY
813.90-5.90(-0.72%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Realty Index

Nifty Realty RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Realty technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Realty Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.7

Score is 49.66, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.5

RSI is 46.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.2

MFI is 51.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-12.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-14.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

18.3

Nifty Realty is currently at 18.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.2

Nifty Realty is currently at 26.21 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.4

Nifty Realty is currently at -2.39 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.6

Nifty Realty is currently at 2.56 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Realty Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -5.9 (-0.72%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    810.15823.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    29.55 (3.77%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    773.4823.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -33.45 (-3.95%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    770.95848.55
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -87.55 (-9.71%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    770.95927.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    20.35 (2.56%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    734.9939.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -133.65 (-14.10%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    638.65974.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -185.65 (-18.57%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    210.9 (34.98%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    603.851157.35
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    315.2 (63.20%)
    813.9 (LTP)
    365.751157.35
    LowHigh
Nifty Realty Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Realty Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Realty is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
805.3
10 Day SMA
806.2
20 Day SMA
814.4
30 Day SMA
827.2
50 Day SMA
852.4
100 Day SMA
861.8
150 Day SMA
828.2
200 Day SMA
819.3

Nifty Realty Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Realty is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
46.5
Stochastic Oscillator
61.4
CCI 20
4.9
Awesome Oscillator
-28.1
Momentum Oscillator
-14.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-12.5
Stochastic RSI
83.5
William
-33.4
Ultimate Oscillator
57.8

Nifty Realty PIVOT LEVEL

current price
813.9
Open
819.2
High
823.1
Low
810.15
Close
813.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3834.23838.62817.46828.67
Resistance 2828.67830.86816.27823.72
Resistance 1821.28825.68815.09820.66
Pivot Point815.72817.91815.72815.72
Support 1808.33812.72812.71810.77
Support 2802.77804.96811.53807.71
Support 3795.38799.78810.34802.77