1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY QUALITY 30
Nifty Quality 30NSE: NIFTYQUALITY30
5415.4016.95(0.31%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Quality 30 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Quality 30 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Quality 30 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.3

Score is 41.27, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

52.3

RSI is 52.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

59.9

MFI is 59.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-16.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-31.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

72.9

Nifty Quality 30 is currently at 72.93 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.4

Nifty Quality 30 is currently at 34.38 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.1

Nifty Quality 30 is currently at 2.06 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.5

Nifty Quality 30 is currently at -2.54 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Quality 30 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    16.95 (0.31%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    5379.155432.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    113.25 (2.14%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    5240.555432.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    109.15 (2.06%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    5169.55483.15
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -278.25 (-4.89%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    5169.55816.45
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -165.8 (-2.97%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    5169.55816.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -320.85 (-5.59%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    5024.45975.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -390.85 (-6.73%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1055.7 (24.21%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    4323.056342.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1531.1 (39.42%)
    5415.4 (LTP)
    3340.76342.2
    LowHigh
Nifty Quality 30 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Quality 30 has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty Quality 30 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Quality 30 is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
5372.8
10 Day SMA
5383.0
20 Day SMA
5343.2
30 Day SMA
5368.6
50 Day SMA
5472.9
100 Day SMA
5521.7
150 Day SMA
5500.5
200 Day SMA
5532.5

Nifty Quality 30 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Quality 30 is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
52.3
Stochastic Oscillator
66.2
CCI 20
81.6
Awesome Oscillator
-34.8
Momentum Oscillator
2.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-16.9
Stochastic RSI
75.0
William
-27.9
Ultimate Oscillator
63.3

Nifty Quality 30 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
5415.4
Open
5400.7
High
5432.35
Low
5379.15
Close
5415.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35491.985480.55430.035462.17
Resistance 25462.175456.425425.155441.84
Resistance 15438.785427.35420.285429.29
Pivot Point5408.975403.225408.975408.97
Support 15385.585374.15410.525388.64
Support 25355.775350.025405.655376.09
Support 35332.385320.95400.775355.77