1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY PHARMA
Nifty PharmaNSE: NIFTYPHARMA
27124.85414.05(1.55%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Pharma RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Pharma technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Pharma Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

64.9

Score is 64.94, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

64.9

RSI is 64.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.4

MFI is 69.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

14.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-138.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

437.2

Nifty Pharma is currently at 437.17 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.8

Nifty Pharma is currently at 25.83 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.7

Nifty Pharma is currently at 0.71 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

16.6

Nifty Pharma is currently at 16.58 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Pharma Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    414.05 (1.55%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    26681.227353.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1795.4 (7.09%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    25296.3527353.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    686.85 (2.60%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    25024.1527353.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    590.05 (2.22%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    25024.1527353.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    3857.15 (16.58%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    23296.127353.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    4949.45 (22.32%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    21149.927353.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4389.3 (19.31%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12441.2 (84.73%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    14642.627353.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    13245.5 (95.43%)
    27124.85 (LTP)
    11542.4527353.9
    LowHigh
Nifty Pharma Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Pharma Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Pharma is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
26483.7
10 Day SMA
26030.7
20 Day SMA
26060.8
30 Day SMA
26325.1
50 Day SMA
26435.6
100 Day SMA
26032.4
150 Day SMA
25145.4
200 Day SMA
24464.4

Nifty Pharma Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Pharma is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
64.9
Stochastic Oscillator
95.6
CCI 20
206.1
Awesome Oscillator
3.2
Momentum Oscillator
1307.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
14.6
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-9.8
Ultimate Oscillator
73.4

Nifty Pharma PIVOT LEVEL

current price
27124.85
Open
26745.3
High
27353.9
Low
26681.2
Close
27124.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 328098.1327754.3527309.8427726.02
Resistance 227726.0227554.1227248.1827469.05
Resistance 127425.4327081.6527186.5127310.29
Pivot Point27053.3226881.4227053.3227053.32
Support 126752.7326408.9527063.1926796.35
Support 226380.6226208.7227001.5226637.59
Support 326080.0325736.2526939.8626380.62