1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY MIDCAP LIQUID 15
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15NSE: NIFTYMIDCAPLIQUID15
15196.65-313.90(-2.02%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.3

Score is 42.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

33.2

RSI is 33.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

37.4

MFI is 37.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-363.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-336.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

287.4

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 is currently at 287.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

46.7

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 is currently at 46.67 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.1

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 is currently at -6.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-4.7

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 is currently at -4.66 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -313.9 (-2.02%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    15162.1515475.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    153.2 (1.02%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    14867.0515520.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -990.25 (-6.12%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    14867.0516432.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1575.8 (-9.40%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    14867.0517721.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -854.75 (-5.33%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    14867.0517721.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -788.55 (-4.93%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    13702.7517721.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1379.4 (9.98%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6069.1 (66.49%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    9125.917721.85
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    7781.9 (104.95%)
    15196.65 (LTP)
    6366.817721.85
    LowHigh
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
15351.3
10 Day SMA
15476.1
20 Day SMA
15820.9
30 Day SMA
16107.2
50 Day SMA
16584.8
100 Day SMA
16646.4
150 Day SMA
16374.5
200 Day SMA
16106.0

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
33.2
Stochastic Oscillator
33.3
CCI 20
-97.1
Awesome Oscillator
-904.4
Momentum Oscillator
-957.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-363.8
Stochastic RSI
54.8
William
-78.4
Ultimate Oscillator
50.2

Nifty Midcap Liquid 15 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15196.65
Open
15466.55
High
15475.6
Low
15162.15
Close
15196.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 315707.5715936.7215282.8515591.58
Resistance 215591.5815706.1615254.1215471.85
Resistance 115394.1215623.2815225.3815397.87
Pivot Point15278.1315392.7115278.1315278.13
Support 115080.6715309.8215167.9215158.4
Support 214964.6815079.2615139.1815084.42
Support 314767.2214996.3815110.4514964.68