1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY HIGH BETA 50
Nifty High Beta 50NSE: NIFTYHIGHBETA50
3945.75-69.85(-1.74%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty High Beta 50 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty High Beta 50 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty High Beta 50 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.7

Score is 42.68, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.1

RSI is 37.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.6

MFI is 38.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-90.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-87.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

74.0

Nifty High Beta 50 is currently at 74.01 Day ATR

Day ADX

47.8

Nifty High Beta 50 is currently at 47.77 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.5

Nifty High Beta 50 is currently at -5.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.2

Nifty High Beta 50 is currently at -3.17 Day ROC(125)

Nifty High Beta 50 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -69.85 (-1.74%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    3941.44011.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    79.15 (2.05%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    3793.254020.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -228.85 (-5.48%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    3793.254222.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -452.25 (-10.28%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    3793.254613.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -176.15 (-4.27%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    3793.254613.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -22.35 (-0.56%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    3312.254613.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    197.68 (5.27%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1148.23 (41.04%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    2927.854613.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1745.83 (79.36%)
    3945.75 (LTP)
    2927.854613.75
    LowHigh
Nifty High Beta 50 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    X Side Gap Three Methods Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty High Beta 50 has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty High Beta 50 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty High Beta 50 is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
3947.9
10 Day SMA
3984.9
20 Day SMA
4062.9
30 Day SMA
4136.1
50 Day SMA
4262.9
100 Day SMA
4325.0
150 Day SMA
4212.4
200 Day SMA
4100.6

Nifty High Beta 50 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty High Beta 50 is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.1
Stochastic Oscillator
44.9
CCI 20
-71.6
Awesome Oscillator
-225.5
Momentum Oscillator
-214.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-90.0
Stochastic RSI
66.0
William
-61.2
Ultimate Oscillator
53.1

Nifty High Beta 50 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3945.75
Open
4010.85
High
4011.95
Low
3941.4
Close
3945.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34061.884116.683965.154036.92
Resistance 24036.924064.313958.684009.97
Resistance 13991.334046.123952.223993.32
Pivot Point3966.373993.763966.373966.37
Support 13920.783975.583939.283939.42
Support 23895.823923.213932.823922.77
Support 33850.233905.023926.353895.82