1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY GROWTH SECTORS 15
Nifty Growth Sectors 15NSE: NIFTYGROWSECT15
11113.0086.45(0.78%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.2

Score is 51.18, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

61.0

RSI is 61.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.0

MFI is 68.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

40.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-19.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

172.8

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 is currently at 172.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.0

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 is currently at 24.97 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.5

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 is currently at 4.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.5

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 is currently at 1.51 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    86.45 (0.78%)
    11113 (LTP)
    11048.6511183.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    223.65 (2.05%)
    11113 (LTP)
    10741.5511183.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    573.5 (5.44%)
    11113 (LTP)
    10217.0511183.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -542.75 (-4.66%)
    11113 (LTP)
    10217.0511906.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    165 (1.51%)
    11113 (LTP)
    10217.0511906.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -900.45 (-7.50%)
    11113 (LTP)
    10217.0512852.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -565.5 (-4.84%)
    11113 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1468.25 (15.22%)
    11113 (LTP)
    9581.7513065.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3399.15 (44.07%)
    11113 (LTP)
    6822.313065.05
    LowHigh
Nifty Growth Sectors 15 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Shooting Star

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
10995.2
10 Day SMA
10971.5
20 Day SMA
10734.5
30 Day SMA
10760.8
50 Day SMA
11001.8
100 Day SMA
11070.4
150 Day SMA
11002.2
200 Day SMA
11174.5

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
61.0
Stochastic Oscillator
90.2
CCI 20
113.0
Awesome Oscillator
152.9
Momentum Oscillator
307.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
40.4
Stochastic RSI
94.0
William
-8.4
Ultimate Oscillator
70.1

Nifty Growth Sectors 15 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11113
Open
11049.1
High
11183.6
Low
11048.65
Close
11113
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 311316.4711251.5211150.1111250.03
Resistance 211250.0311217.5611137.7411198.48
Resistance 111181.5211116.5811125.3711166.63
Pivot Point11115.0811082.6111115.0811115.08
Support 111046.5710981.6211100.6311063.53
Support 210980.1310947.6611088.2611031.68
Support 310911.6210846.6811075.8910980.13