1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY AUTO
Nifty AutoNSE: NIFTYAUTO
25422.70-222.90(-0.87%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Auto Index

Nifty Auto RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Auto technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Auto Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.5

Score is 40.48, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.5

RSI is 44.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

73.1

MFI is 73.1, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-343.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-475.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

436.4

Nifty Auto is currently at 436.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

47.2

Nifty Auto is currently at 47.21 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.9

Nifty Auto is currently at -2.87 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.9

Nifty Auto is currently at -1.91 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Auto Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -222.9 (-0.87%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    25422.725685.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    560.4 (2.25%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    24497.5525754.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -750.65 (-2.87%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    24456.526503.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2856.4 (-10.10%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    24456.529865.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -663.05 (-2.54%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    24456.529865.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1406.85 (-5.24%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    23560.129865.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1828.7 (7.75%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    9399.25 (58.66%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    15807.9529865.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14125.25 (125.03%)
    25422.7 (LTP)
    9226.9529865.5
    LowHigh
Nifty Auto Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Auto has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty Auto Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Auto is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
25417.4
10 Day SMA
25351.7
20 Day SMA
25279.4
30 Day SMA
25798.7
50 Day SMA
26782.2
100 Day SMA
27149.2
150 Day SMA
26723.0
200 Day SMA
26828.3

Nifty Auto Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Auto is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.5
Stochastic Oscillator
78.5
CCI 20
65.5
Awesome Oscillator
-642.9
Momentum Oscillator
-153.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-343.6
Stochastic RSI
91.5
William
-33.7
Ultimate Oscillator
66.7

Nifty Auto PIVOT LEVEL

current price
25422.7
Open
25649.7
High
25685.7
Low
25422.7
Close
25422.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 325861.0326044.225495.0325773.37
Resistance 225773.3725864.9525470.9225672.9
Resistance 125598.0325781.225446.8125610.83
Pivot Point25510.3725601.9525510.3725510.37
Support 125335.0325518.225398.5925409.9
Support 225247.3725338.9525374.4825347.83
Support 325072.0325255.225350.3825247.37