1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY OIL & GAS
Nifty Oil & GasNSE: NIFTOILGAS
10303.25-49.15(-0.47%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Oil Gas RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Oil Gas technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Oil Gas Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.3

Score is 40.25, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.9

RSI is 37.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.6

MFI is 44.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-114.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-117.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

162.8

Nifty Oil Gas is currently at 162.76 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.3

Nifty Oil Gas is currently at 31.33 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.5

Nifty Oil Gas is currently at -2.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.9

Nifty Oil Gas is currently at -11.9 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Oil Gas Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -49.15 (-0.47%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    10246.910366.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -77.3 (-0.74%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    10246.910537.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -311.3 (-2.93%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    10203.710678.05
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -944.45 (-8.40%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    10203.711358.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1391.4 (-11.90%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    10203.711801.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1687 (-14.07%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    10203.712445.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1043.85 (-9.20%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2693.8 (35.40%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    7606.1513607.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2549.45 (32.88%)
    10303.25 (LTP)
    6922.8513607.2
    LowHigh
Nifty Oil Gas Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Oil Gas Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Oil Gas is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
10401.8
10 Day SMA
10447.3
20 Day SMA
10458.4
30 Day SMA
10584.0
50 Day SMA
10787.0
100 Day SMA
10979.3
150 Day SMA
11077.0
200 Day SMA
11248.0

Nifty Oil Gas Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Oil Gas is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
37.9
Stochastic Oscillator
24.0
CCI 20
-109.1
Awesome Oscillator
-246.7
Momentum Oscillator
-301.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-114.4
Stochastic RSI
55.1
William
-79.0
Ultimate Oscillator
58.1

Nifty Oil Gas PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10303.25
Open
10352.5
High
10366.75
Low
10246.9
Close
10303.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310484.2210532.2810336.2110425.48
Resistance 210425.4810449.5110325.2210379.7
Resistance 110364.3710412.4210314.2410351.42
Pivot Point10305.6310329.6610305.6310305.63
Support 110244.5210292.5810292.2610259.85
Support 210185.7810209.8110281.2810231.57
Support 310124.6710172.7210270.2910185.78