1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY PRIVATE BANK
Nifty Private BankNSE: NIFPVTBANK
27053.500.90(0.00%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Private Bank RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Private Bank technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Private Bank Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.7

Score is 32.71, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

50.1

RSI is 50.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-79.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-76.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

379.9

Nifty Private Bank is currently at 379.88 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.1

Nifty Private Bank is currently at 15.11 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.3

Nifty Private Bank is currently at 2.31 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.9

Nifty Private Bank is currently at 2.94 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Private Bank Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.9 (0.00%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    26948.127198.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    397.2 (1.49%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    26424.7527198.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    357.9 (1.34%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    26424.7527768.35
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -469.15 (-1.70%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    26136.328045.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    771.75 (2.94%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    25690.5528601.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -997.15 (-3.55%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    23957.4529748.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1833.05 (7.27%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4818.25 (21.67%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    22085.529748.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6861.3 (33.98%)
    27053.5 (LTP)
    16280.1529748.45
    LowHigh
Nifty Private Bank Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Private Bank has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty Private Bank Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Private Bank is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
26856.4
10 Day SMA
26959.8
20 Day SMA
27030.4
30 Day SMA
27011.6
50 Day SMA
27225.0
100 Day SMA
27473.2
150 Day SMA
27043.8
200 Day SMA
27311.8

Nifty Private Bank Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Private Bank is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.1
Stochastic Oscillator
38.5
CCI 20
12.7
Awesome Oscillator
-234.0
Momentum Oscillator
-625.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-79.3
Stochastic RSI
36.0
William
-53.2
Ultimate Oscillator
55.5

Nifty Private Bank PIVOT LEVEL

current price
27053.5
Open
27056.45
High
27198.3
Low
26948.1
Close
27053.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 327435.3727431.7527122.3127316.83
Resistance 227316.8327315.0227099.3727221.26
Resistance 127185.1727181.5527076.4427162.21
Pivot Point27066.6327064.8227066.6327066.63
Support 126934.9726931.3527030.5626971.06
Support 226816.4326814.6227007.6326912.01
Support 326684.7726681.1526984.6926816.43