1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
  4. NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA LTD.
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.
NSE: NH | BSE: 539551
Occupancy RateARPOB (Rev per Bed)
Ask AI about Narayana Hrudayalaya
1720.205.70(0.33%)
116.0K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Narayana Hrudayalaya RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Narayana Hrudayalaya technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Narayana Hrudayalaya Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.6

Score is 43.63, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.6

RSI is 45.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

39.3

MFI is 39.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-30.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-38.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

48.3

Narayana Hrudayalaya is currently at 48.28 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.1

Narayana Hrudayalaya is currently at 30.11 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.9

Narayana Hrudayalaya is currently at -3.89 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.6

Narayana Hrudayalaya is currently at -2.63 Day ROC(125)

Narayana Hrudayalaya Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    5.7 (0.33%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    1705.21734.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    73.3 (4.45%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    1628.11735
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -71.2 (-3.97%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    1622.81774.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -309 (-15.23%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    1622.81999
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -46.4 (-2.63%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    1622.82092.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -37.2 (-2.12%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    15892093.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    447.4 (35.15%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    724.2 (72.71%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    9892370.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1198.85 (229.95%)
    1720.2 (LTP)
    509.852370.2
    LowHigh
Narayana Hrudayalaya Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Narayana Hrudayalaya has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Narayana Hrudayalaya Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Narayana Hrudayalaya is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
1706.7
10 Day SMA
1705.9
20 Day SMA
1708.9
30 Day SMA
1760.5
50 Day SMA
1808.4
100 Day SMA
1876.2
150 Day SMA
1853.1
200 Day SMA
1837.0

Narayana Hrudayalaya Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Narayana Hrudayalaya is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
45.6
Stochastic Oscillator
76.6
CCI 20
46.1
Awesome Oscillator
-78.3
Momentum Oscillator
-5.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-30.4
Stochastic RSI
96.7
William
-22.7
Ultimate Oscillator
56.6

Narayana Hrudayalaya PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1720.2
Open
1714.5
High
1734.8
Low
1705.2
Close
1720.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31764.531758.91728.341749.67
Resistance 21749.671746.851725.631738.36
Resistance 11734.931729.31722.911731.37
Pivot Point1720.071717.251720.071720.07
Support 11705.331699.71717.491708.76
Support 21690.471687.651714.771701.77
Support 31675.731670.11712.061690.47

Narayana Hrudayalaya Day BETA

1 Month
0.68
3 Month
0.33
1 Year
0.73
3 Year
0.6

Narayana Hrudayalaya Beta for 3 months is 0.33.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50