1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY CHEMICALS
Nifty ChemicalsNSE: NFTCHEMIC
26621.25-279.45(-1.04%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Chemicals RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Chemicals technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Chemicals Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.4

Score is 24.38, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.1

RSI is 33.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

43.2

MFI is 43.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-641.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-582.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

469.2

Nifty Chemicals is currently at 469.24 Day ATR

Day ADX

41.3

Nifty Chemicals is currently at 41.29 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.0

Nifty Chemicals is currently at -5.03 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.5

Nifty Chemicals is currently at -6.53 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Chemicals Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -279.45 (-1.04%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    26533.726946.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    296.25 (1.13%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    25978.8526955.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1741.9 (-6.14%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    25978.8528760.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3475 (-11.55%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    25978.8530907.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1859.25 (-6.53%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    25978.8531026.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1041.55 (-3.77%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    25978.8531026.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1041.55 (-3.77%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1041.55 (-3.77%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    25978.8531026.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -1041.55 (-3.77%)
    26621.25 (LTP)
    25978.8531026.95
    LowHigh
Nifty Chemicals Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Chemicals Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Chemicals is trading below 6 out of 6 SMAs.

Bearish-6
0 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
26694.8
10 Day SMA
27020.5
20 Day SMA
27623.8
30 Day SMA
28074.1
50 Day SMA
28844.0
100 Day SMA
29425.9

Nifty Chemicals Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Chemicals is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
33.1
Stochastic Oscillator
28.2
CCI 20
-86.3
Awesome Oscillator
-1635.6
Momentum Oscillator
-1803.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-641.9
Stochastic RSI
41.6
William
-76.9
Ultimate Oscillator
54.8

Nifty Chemicals PIVOT LEVEL

current price
26621.25
Open
26939.45
High
26946.2
Low
26533.7
Close
26621.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 327279.5727558.226734.6927112.88
Resistance 227112.8827252.226696.8826955.31
Resistance 126867.0727145.726659.0626857.96
Pivot Point26700.3826839.726700.3826700.38
Support 126454.5726733.226583.4426542.81
Support 226287.8826427.226545.6226445.46
Support 326042.0726320.726507.8126287.88