1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY 100 LOW VOLATILITY 30
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30NSE: NFT100LV30
19027.05134.20(0.71%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.6

Score is 37.64, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

53.8

RSI is 53.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-119.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-191.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

232.3

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 is currently at 232.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

43.3

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 is currently at 43.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.7

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 is currently at 0.67 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.2

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 is currently at -3.18 Day ROC(125)

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    134.2 (0.71%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    18857.5519071.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    463.5 (2.50%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    18424.719071.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    241.4 (1.29%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    18322.719071.15
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1543.8 (-7.50%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    18322.720894.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -625.25 (-3.18%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    18322.720894.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1620.7 (-7.85%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    18084.121441.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -678.75 (-3.44%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4132.95 (27.75%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    14808.321766.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5888.7 (44.82%)
    19027.05 (LTP)
    11569.221766.75
    LowHigh
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
18787.1
10 Day SMA
18751.9
20 Day SMA
18706.3
30 Day SMA
18876.7
50 Day SMA
19297.0
100 Day SMA
19698.7
150 Day SMA
19611.7
200 Day SMA
19793.1

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
53.8
Stochastic Oscillator
77.5
CCI 20
189.7
Awesome Oscillator
-216.9
Momentum Oscillator
183.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-119.6
Stochastic RSI
93.3
William
-6.0
Ultimate Oscillator
70.4

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
19027.05
Open
18903.05
High
19071.15
Low
18857.55
Close
19027.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 319326.5519223.4519085.7919198.85
Resistance 219198.8519147.319066.2119117.25
Resistance 119112.9519009.8519046.6319066.85
Pivot Point18985.2518933.718985.2518985.25
Support 118899.3518796.2519007.4718903.65
Support 218771.6518720.118987.8918853.25
Support 318685.7518582.6518968.3118771.65