1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY MIDCAP150 MOMENTUM 50
Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50NSE: NFMC150M50
59469.45-359.70(-0.60%)

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.2

Score is 48.19, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.0

RSI is 45.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.6

MFI is 41.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-862.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-964.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

989.5

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 is currently at 989.45 Day ATR

Day ADX

43.7

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 is currently at 43.69 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.6

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 is currently at -2.57 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.7

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 is currently at -2.71 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -359.7 (-0.60%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    59220.859757.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2657.35 (4.68%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    56131.7559847.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1303.65 (-2.15%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    56025.6561559.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3444 (-5.47%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    56025.6565309.35
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1658.9 (-2.71%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    56025.6565309.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2439.55 (-3.94%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    53888.865309.35
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3573.65 (-5.67%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6194.45 (11.63%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    49575.2568439.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6194.45 (11.63%)
    59469.45 (LTP)
    49575.2568439.8
    LowHigh
Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
59035.3
10 Day SMA
58857.4
20 Day SMA
59788.7
30 Day SMA
60647.5
50 Day SMA
61934.7
100 Day SMA
62496.3
150 Day SMA
61965.0
200 Day SMA
61613.1

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
45.0
Stochastic Oscillator
67.1
CCI 20
-16.6
Awesome Oscillator
-2168.8
Momentum Oscillator
-839.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-862.6
Stochastic RSI
97.2
William
-32.3
Ultimate Oscillator
63.1

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
59469.45
Open
59755.55
High
59757.3
Low
59220.8
Close
59469.45
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 360280.7360560.359616.9960019.02
Resistance 260019.0260158.859567.8159814.07
Resistance 159744.2360023.859518.6359687.46
Pivot Point59482.5259622.359482.5259482.52
Support 159207.7359487.359420.2759277.57
Support 258946.0259085.859371.0959150.96
Support 358671.2358950.859321.9158946.02