1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD.
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.
NSE: NETWEB | BSE: 543945
Deal WinsAttrition Rate
Ask AI about Netweb Technologies
4172.60-214.40(-4.89%)
1.2M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Netweb Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Netweb Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Netweb Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.4

Score is 44.38, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.5

RSI is 32.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.0

MFI is 40.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-134.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-89.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

219.7

Netweb Technologies is currently at 219.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.4

Netweb Technologies is currently at 21.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.6

Netweb Technologies is currently at -9.55 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.6

Netweb Technologies is currently at 2.65 Day ROC(125)

Netweb Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -214.4 (-4.89%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    41424375.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -163.2 (-3.76%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    4106.14534.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -440.4 (-9.55%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    4106.15130
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -22.6 (-0.54%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    4106.15813
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    141.6 (3.51%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    3671.15813
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    68.7 (1.67%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    29205813
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1519.35 (57.26%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3419.5 (454.06%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    742.75813
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3672.6 (734.52%)
    4172.6 (LTP)
    738.65813
    LowHigh
Netweb Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Netweb Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Netweb Technologies is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
4320.2
10 Day SMA
4455.5
20 Day SMA
4627.2
30 Day SMA
4633.1
50 Day SMA
4838.6
100 Day SMA
4718.4
150 Day SMA
4432.8
200 Day SMA
4146.7

Netweb Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Netweb Technologies is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.5
Stochastic Oscillator
21.0
CCI 20
-145.6
Awesome Oscillator
-309.1
Momentum Oscillator
-539.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-134.9
Stochastic RSI
13.5
William
-93.5
Ultimate Oscillator
39.5

Netweb Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
4172.6
Open
4325.5
High
4375.4
Low
4142
Close
4172.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34551.44675.64236.784463.4
Resistance 24463.44525.54215.394374.24
Resistance 143184442.24193.994319.16
Pivot Point42304292.142304230
Support 14084.64208.84151.214140.84
Support 23996.64058.74129.814085.76
Support 33851.23975.44108.423996.6

Netweb Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
-0.55
3 Month
0.23
1 Year
0.88
3 Year
1.07

Netweb Technologies Beta for 3 months is 0.23.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50