1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : CASTINGS & FORGINGS
  4. MUNISH FORGE LTD.
Munish Forge Ltd.
NSE: MUNISH
Ask AI about Munish Forge
28,800

NSE 27 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Munish Forge RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Munish Forge technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:27 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Munish Forge Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.6

Score is 47.6, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.1

RSI is 43.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.2

MFI is 52.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.0

Munish Forge is currently at 3.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.1

Munish Forge is currently at 16.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.4

Munish Forge is currently at -11.39 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

15.6

Munish Forge is currently at 15.63 Day ROC(125)

Munish Forge Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.1 (2.62%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    8084
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.1 (2.62%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    8084
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.9 (-8.78%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    8090
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    8.7 (11.85%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    73.1102.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    13.2 (19.16%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    55.25102.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -49.2 (-37.47%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    50.2132.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -13.9 (-14.48%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -13.9 (-14.48%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    50.2143
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -13.9 (-14.48%)
    82.1 (LTP)
    50.2143
    LowHigh
Munish Forge Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Munish Forge Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Munish Forge is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
82.0
10 Day SMA
84.2
20 Day SMA
86.8
30 Day SMA
88.7
50 Day SMA
86.0
100 Day SMA
77.5
150 Day SMA
73.9
200 Day SMA
77.1

Munish Forge Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Munish Forge is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
43.1
Stochastic Oscillator
7.0
CCI 20
-115.3
Awesome Oscillator
-5.7
Momentum Oscillator
-5.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.5
Stochastic RSI
10.3
William
-79.0
Ultimate Oscillator
37.9

Munish Forge PIVOT LEVEL

current price
82.1
Open
84
High
84
Low
80
Close
82.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 388.079083.286.03
Resistance 286.038782.8384.51
Resistance 184.078682.4783.56
Pivot Point82.038382.0382.03
Support 180.078281.7380.51
Support 278.037981.3779.56
Support 376.07788178.03

Munish Forge Day BETA

1 Month
-0.85
3 Month
-1.14
1 Year
-0.83
3 Year
NA

Munish Forge Beta for 3 months is -1.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50