1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENCE
  4. MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LTD.
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.
NSE: MIDHANI | BSE: 541195
Ask AI about Mishra Dhatu Nigam
360.75-17.75(-4.69%)
450.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Mishra Dhatu Nigam RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Mishra Dhatu Nigam technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.6

Score is 42.63, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.0

RSI is 32.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

28.0

MFI is 28.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-16.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-10.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

16.4

Mishra Dhatu Nigam is currently at 16.43 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.4

Mishra Dhatu Nigam is currently at 23.37 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.9

Mishra Dhatu Nigam is currently at -13.92 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.5

Mishra Dhatu Nigam is currently at -7.48 Day ROC(125)

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -17.75 (-4.69%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    359377.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.9 (-0.25%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    356.4380.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -76.9 (-17.57%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    356.4465.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -35.25 (-8.90%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    356.4482.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -29.15 (-7.48%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    356.4482.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -24.4 (-6.34%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    266.65482.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    27.35 (8.20%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -33.8 (-8.57%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    226.93547.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    176.7 (96.01%)
    360.75 (LTP)
    155.55547.5
    LowHigh
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Mishra Dhatu Nigam is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
368.4
10 Day SMA
380.4
20 Day SMA
410.4
30 Day SMA
412.3
50 Day SMA
417.8
100 Day SMA
419.0
150 Day SMA
404.6
200 Day SMA
390.5

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Mishra Dhatu Nigam is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
32.0
Stochastic Oscillator
14.7
CCI 20
-102.0
Awesome Oscillator
-45.6
Momentum Oscillator
-57.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-16.5
Stochastic RSI
25.4
William
-95.3
Ultimate Oscillator
34.5

Mishra Dhatu Nigam PIVOT LEVEL

current price
360.75
Open
377
High
377.55
Low
359
Close
360.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3391.08404.82365.85384.32
Resistance 2384.32391.19364.15377.23
Resistance 1372.53386.28362.45372.85
Pivot Point365.77372.64365.77365.77
Support 1353.98367.72359.05358.68
Support 2347.22354.09357.35354.3
Support 3335.43349.18355.65347.22

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Day BETA

1 Month
0.84
3 Month
0.6
1 Year
1.43
3 Year
1.5

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Beta for 3 months is 0.6.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50