1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : CAPITAL MARKETS
  4. MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD.
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.
NSE: MCX | BSE: 534091
Ask AI about Multi Commodity Exchange
3188.80-42.20(-1.31%)
1.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Multi Commodity Exchange RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Multi Commodity Exchange technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Multi Commodity Exchange Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.8

Score is 48.8, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.1

RSI is 49.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.1

MFI is 40.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-19.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-16.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

105.7

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at 105.68 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.0

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at 17.04 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.3

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at -1.34 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

7.3

Multi Commodity Exchange is currently at 7.31 Day ROC(125)

Multi Commodity Exchange Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -42.2 (-1.31%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    3170.13253.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    168.5 (5.58%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    29853253.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -111.6 (-3.38%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    29853415
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    496.6 (18.45%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    2565.53481.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    217.3 (7.31%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    2565.53481.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1340.1 (72.49%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    1762.13481.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1885.62 (144.69%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2722.62 (584.03%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    467.573481.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2848.05 (835.82%)
    3188.8 (LTP)
    228.63481.4
    LowHigh

Multi Commodity Exchange Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
54.81%45.53%45.73%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Multi Commodity Exchange weekly average delivery volume is 45.53%.

Multi Commodity Exchange Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Multi Commodity Exchange Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Multi Commodity Exchange is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
3179.8
10 Day SMA
3146.7
20 Day SMA
3213.2
30 Day SMA
3239.4
50 Day SMA
3247.8
100 Day SMA
3026.0
150 Day SMA
2982.6
200 Day SMA
2844.8

Multi Commodity Exchange Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Multi Commodity Exchange is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
49.1
Stochastic Oscillator
50.0
CCI 20
-7.4
Awesome Oscillator
-82.5
Momentum Oscillator
-27.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-19.6
Stochastic RSI
59.7
William
-52.6
Ultimate Oscillator
60.9

Multi Commodity Exchange PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3188.8
Open
3229
High
3253.4
Low
3170.1
Close
3188.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33321.43353.953211.713287.4
Resistance 23287.43303.683204.073255.58
Resistance 13238.13270.653196.443235.92
Pivot Point3204.13220.383204.13204.1
Support 13154.83187.353181.163172.28
Support 23120.83137.083173.533152.62
Support 33071.53104.053165.893120.8

Multi Commodity Exchange Day BETA

1 Month
0.48
3 Month
0.31
1 Year
0.94
3 Year
1.34

Multi Commodity Exchange Beta for 3 months is 0.31.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50