1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : CARS & UTILITY VEHICLES
  4. MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD.
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
NSE: MARUTI | BSE: 532500
Monthly DispatchesMarket Share
Ask AI about Maruti Suzuki
11397.00-29.00(-0.25%)
291.0K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Maruti Suzuki RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Maruti Suzuki technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Maruti Suzuki Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.4

Score is 37.37, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.5

RSI is 42.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.0

MFI is 55.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-212.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-286.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

245.9

Maruti Suzuki is currently at 245.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

41.9

Maruti Suzuki is currently at 41.92 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.0

Maruti Suzuki is currently at -4.04 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-14.4

Maruti Suzuki is currently at -14.4 Day ROC(125)

Maruti Suzuki Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -29 (-0.25%)
    11397 (LTP)
    1134211473
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    167 (1.49%)
    11397 (LTP)
    1110211616
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -480 (-4.04%)
    11397 (LTP)
    1098512065
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2791 (-19.67%)
    11397 (LTP)
    1098514440
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1860 (-14.03%)
    11397 (LTP)
    1098514598
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4809 (-29.67%)
    11397 (LTP)
    1098517370
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    140.55 (1.25%)
    11397 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    999.3 (9.61%)
    11397 (LTP)
    9737.6517370
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3914.6 (52.32%)
    11397 (LTP)
    6536.5517370
    LowHigh
Maruti Suzuki Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Maruti Suzuki has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Maruti Suzuki Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Maruti Suzuki is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
11414.4
10 Day SMA
11363.6
20 Day SMA
11373.0
30 Day SMA
11612.7
50 Day SMA
12187.6
100 Day SMA
12986.0
150 Day SMA
13032.0
200 Day SMA
13469.2

Maruti Suzuki Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Maruti Suzuki is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
42.5
Stochastic Oscillator
67.3
CCI 20
20.2
Awesome Oscillator
-345.8
Momentum Oscillator
-48.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-212.7
Stochastic RSI
84.8
William
-42.5
Ultimate Oscillator
64.4

Maruti Suzuki PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11397
Open
11430
High
11473
Low
11342
Close
11397
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31159711626.511433.0211535
Resistance 21153511549.7511421.0211484.96
Resistance 11146611495.511409.0111454.04
Pivot Point1140411418.751140411404
Support 11133511364.511384.9911353.96
Support 21127311287.7511372.9811323.04
Support 31120411233.511360.9811273

Maruti Suzuki Day BETA

1 Month
0.9
3 Month
0.71
1 Year
1.08
3 Year
0.9

Maruti Suzuki Beta for 3 months is 0.71.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50