1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. MARKOLINES PAVEMENT TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.
NSE: MARKOLINES | BSE: 543364
Ask AI about Markolines Pavement
169.98-3.75(-2.16%)
299.2K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Markolines Pavement RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Markolines Pavement technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Markolines Pavement Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.0

Score is 53.02, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.7

RSI is 44.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

61.4

MFI is 61.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

6.4

Markolines Pavement is currently at 6.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.4

Markolines Pavement is currently at 18.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.3

Markolines Pavement is currently at 1.29 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.8

Markolines Pavement is currently at 12.75 Day ROC(125)

Markolines Pavement Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.75 (-2.16%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    168176.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.16 (0.09%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    168182
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.26 (1.35%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    161.21182.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6.37 (-3.61%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    159.53182.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    19.22 (12.75%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    151.01191.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    3.5 (2.10%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    131.65191.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -15.87 (-8.54%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -15.87 (-8.54%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    131.65191.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -15.87 (-8.54%)
    169.98 (LTP)
    131.65191.75
    LowHigh
Markolines Pavement Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Markolines Pavement Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Markolines Pavement is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
173.9
10 Day SMA
174.5
20 Day SMA
173.1
30 Day SMA
171.8
50 Day SMA
171.9
100 Day SMA
172.8
150 Day SMA
167.4
200 Day SMA
163.2

Markolines Pavement Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Markolines Pavement is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.7
Stochastic Oscillator
51.5
CCI 20
-29.1
Awesome Oscillator
3.4
Momentum Oscillator
-7.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.6
Stochastic RSI
31.1
William
-63.4
Ultimate Oscillator
47.1

Markolines Pavement PIVOT LEVEL

current price
169.98
Open
174.06
High
176.45
Low
168
Close
169.98
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3183.4186.74172.3179.93
Resistance 2179.93181.59171.53176.7
Resistance 1174.95178.28170.75174.7
Pivot Point171.48173.14171.48171.48
Support 1166.5169.84169.21168.25
Support 2163.03164.69168.43166.25
Support 3158.05161.38167.66163.03

Markolines Pavement Day BETA

1 Month
0.71
3 Month
0.83
1 Year
0.78
3 Year
NA

Markolines Pavement Beta for 3 months is 0.83.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50