1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
  4. MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LTD.
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.
NSE: MANIPALHOS | BSE: 544847
Occupancy Rate
Ask AI about Manipal Health Enterprises
669.1530.35(4.75%)
1.7M
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Manipal Health Enterprises RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Manipal Health Enterprises technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Manipal Health Enterprises Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

23.3

Score is 23.28, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

50.9

RSI is 50.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.1

MFI is 49.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-18.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-21.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

26.9

Manipal Health Enterprises is currently at 26.86 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.1

Manipal Health Enterprises is currently at 19.13 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.5

Manipal Health Enterprises is currently at -10.51 Day ROC(21)

Manipal Health Enterprises Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    30.35 (4.75%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    637.75673.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    61.8 (10.18%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    598.5673.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -39.15 (-5.53%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    597716
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    79.15 (13.42%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    597815
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    79.15 (13.42%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    597815
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    79.15 (13.42%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    597815
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    79.15 (13.42%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    79.15 (13.42%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    597815
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    79.15 (13.42%)
    669.15 (LTP)
    597815
    LowHigh

Manipal Health Enterprises Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
68.45%70.88%58.63%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Manipal Health Enterprises weekly average delivery volume is 70.88%.

Manipal Health Enterprises Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
    Separating Lines Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Manipal Health Enterprises has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Manipal Health Enterprises Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Manipal Health Enterprises is trading below 2 out of 5 SMAs.

Bullish+1
3 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
642.6
10 Day SMA
634.6
20 Day SMA
656.1
30 Day SMA
682.9
50 Day SMA
705.1

Manipal Health Enterprises Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Manipal Health Enterprises is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
50.9
Stochastic Oscillator
46.5
CCI 20
8.4
Awesome Oscillator
-48.8
Momentum Oscillator
27.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-18.5
Stochastic RSI
79.8
William
-34.4
Ultimate Oscillator
50.8

Manipal Health Enterprises PIVOT LEVEL

current price
669.15
Open
638.8
High
673.9
Low
637.75
Close
669.15
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3718.93693.02679.09696.42
Resistance 2696.42683.46675.78682.61
Resistance 1682.78656.88672.46674.08
Pivot Point660.27647.31660.27660.27
Support 1646.63620.72665.84646.46
Support 2624.12611.16662.52637.93
Support 3610.48584.58659.21624.12

Manipal Health Enterprises Day BETA

1 Month
0.99
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50