1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS
  4. LT FOODS LTD.
LT Foods Ltd.
NSE: LTFOODS | BSE: 532783
379.50-1.60(-0.42%)
331.0K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

LT Foods RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

LT Foods technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

LT Foods Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.1

Score is 44.07, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.6

RSI is 34.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

30.1

MFI is 30.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-8.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

13.3

LT Foods is currently at 13.34 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.6

LT Foods is currently at 23.55 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.8

LT Foods is currently at -5.78 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.9

LT Foods is currently at -11.88 Day ROC(125)

LT Foods Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.6 (-0.42%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    373.7382.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.35 (-0.09%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    362.95394.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -20.9 (-5.22%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    362.95427
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -30.85 (-7.52%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    362.95490.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -51.15 (-11.88%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    362.95490.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -41 (-9.75%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    333.15490.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -10.7 (-2.74%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    214.55 (130.07%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    160518.55
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    310 (446.04%)
    379.5 (LTP)
    58.35518.55
    LowHigh
LT Foods Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

LT Foods has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

LT Foods Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

LT Foods is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
384.0
10 Day SMA
390.2
20 Day SMA
400.7
30 Day SMA
406.6
50 Day SMA
420.2
100 Day SMA
405.5
150 Day SMA
405.1
200 Day SMA
400.9

LT Foods Day OSCILLATOR TREND

LT Foods is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.6
Stochastic Oscillator
29.9
CCI 20
-108.6
Awesome Oscillator
-29.3
Momentum Oscillator
-40.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.2
Stochastic RSI
24.1
William
-74.2
Ultimate Oscillator
56.7

LT Foods PIVOT LEVEL

current price
379.5
Open
379.35
High
382.9
Low
373.7
Close
379.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3392.9393.15382.03387.9
Resistance 2387.9388.02381.19384.39
Resistance 1383.7383.95380.34382.21
Pivot Point378.7378.82378.7378.7
Support 1374.5374.75378.66375.19
Support 2369.5369.62377.81373.01
Support 3365.3365.55376.97369.5

LT Foods Day BETA

1 Month
0.61
3 Month
0.74
1 Year
1.42
3 Year
1.31

LT Foods Beta for 3 months is 0.74.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50