1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. SRI LOTUS DEVELOPERS AND REALTY LTD.
Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Ltd.
NSE: LOTUSDEV | BSE: 544469
Pre-sales VolumeNew Launches
Ask AI about Sri Lotus Developers
245.983.30(1.36%)
18.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sri Lotus Developers RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sri Lotus Developers technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sri Lotus Developers Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

64.7

Score is 64.68, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

60.7

RSI is 60.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

75.5

MFI is 75.4, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

7.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

8.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

12.4

Sri Lotus Developers is currently at 12.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.4

Sri Lotus Developers is currently at 21.4 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

14.9

Sri Lotus Developers is currently at 14.86 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

71.9

Sri Lotus Developers is currently at 71.87 Day ROC(125)

Sri Lotus Developers Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.3 (1.36%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    240248.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    20.48 (9.08%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    214.23249.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    21.45 (9.55%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    213.31249.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    45.86 (22.92%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    159.75249.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    102.86 (71.87%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    128.3249.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    63.76 (34.99%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    102.2249.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    95.98 (63.99%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    95.98 (63.99%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    102.2249.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    95.98 (63.99%)
    245.98 (LTP)
    102.2249.7
    LowHigh
Sri Lotus Developers Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sri Lotus Developers has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sri Lotus Developers Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sri Lotus Developers is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
242.7
10 Day SMA
239.9
20 Day SMA
238.8
30 Day SMA
231.3
50 Day SMA
214.2
100 Day SMA
186.6
150 Day SMA
169.7
200 Day SMA
162.6

Sri Lotus Developers Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sri Lotus Developers is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
60.7
Stochastic Oscillator
87.5
CCI 20
117.8
Awesome Oscillator
12.0
Momentum Oscillator
5.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
7.6
Stochastic RSI
61.8
William
-10.5
Ultimate Oscillator
66.4

Sri Lotus Developers PIVOT LEVEL

current price
245.98
Open
240
High
248.4
Low
240
Close
245.98
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3257.99252.6248.29253.19
Resistance 2253.19250.5247.52249.98
Resistance 1249.59244.2246.75248
Pivot Point244.79242.1244.79244.79
Support 1241.19235.8245.21241.58
Support 2236.39233.7244.44239.6
Support 3232.79227.4243.67236.39

Sri Lotus Developers Day BETA

1 Month
0.81
3 Month
1.13
1 Year
1.37
3 Year
NA

Sri Lotus Developers Beta for 3 months is 1.13.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50