1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMODITY TRADING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD.
Lloyds Enterprises Ltd.
NSE: LLOYDSENT | BSE: 512463
Trade VolumesTrading Margins
Ask AI about Lloyds Enterprises
60.98-1.78(-2.84%)
2.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Lloyds Enterprises RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Lloyds Enterprises technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Lloyds Enterprises Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.7

Score is 41.74, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

29.4

RSI is 29.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

35.0

MFI is 35.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.0

Lloyds Enterprises is currently at 2.97 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.6

Lloyds Enterprises is currently at 25.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-22.9

Lloyds Enterprises is currently at -22.94 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.0

Lloyds Enterprises is currently at -10.99 Day ROC(125)

Lloyds Enterprises Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.78 (-2.84%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    60.2362.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.38 (-2.21%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    59.9163.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -18.25 (-23.03%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    59.9181.84
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -18.98 (-23.74%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    59.9184.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.53 (-10.99%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    59.9184.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.57 (-11.04%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    40.6984.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    12.76 (26.46%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    8.37 (15.91%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    37.2896.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    8.37 (15.91%)
    60.98 (LTP)
    37.2896.4
    LowHigh
Lloyds Enterprises Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Lloyds Enterprises Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Lloyds Enterprises is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
61.5
10 Day SMA
63.9
20 Day SMA
69.3
30 Day SMA
70.9
50 Day SMA
71.6
100 Day SMA
74.2
150 Day SMA
70.7
200 Day SMA
66.6

Lloyds Enterprises Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Lloyds Enterprises is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
RSI(14)
29.4
Stochastic Oscillator
11.5
CCI 20
-99.6
Awesome Oscillator
-9.1
Momentum Oscillator
-9.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.5
Stochastic RSI
22.5
William
-92.8
Ultimate Oscillator
39.1

Lloyds Enterprises PIVOT LEVEL

current price
60.98
Open
62.78
High
62.8
Low
60.23
Close
60.98
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 365.0166.6461.6963.91
Resistance 263.9164.7261.4562.92
Resistance 162.4464.0661.2262.32
Pivot Point61.3462.1561.3461.34
Support 159.8761.560.7460.35
Support 258.7759.5860.5159.75
Support 357.358.9260.2758.77

Lloyds Enterprises Day BETA

1 Month
0.82
3 Month
0.93
1 Year
1.79
3 Year
NA

Lloyds Enterprises Beta for 3 months is 0.93.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50