1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL GASES
  4. LINDE INDIA LTD.
Linde India Ltd.
NSE: LINDEINDIA | BSE: 523457
5651.50-66.50(-1.16%)
36,078
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Linde RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Linde technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Linde Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.0

Score is 32.04, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

32.3

RSI is 32.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

25.4

MFI is 25.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-155.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-136.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

154.1

Linde is currently at 154.14 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.4

Linde is currently at 20.41 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.8

Linde is currently at -8.84 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-22.8

Linde is currently at -22.79 Day ROC(125)

Linde Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -66.5 (-1.16%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    55445725.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -72 (-1.26%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    55445800
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -671.5 (-10.62%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    55446466
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1093.5 (-16.21%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    55447319.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1668.5 (-22.79%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    55448049
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -362 (-6.02%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    55448049
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2003.15 (-26.17%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -343.3 (-5.73%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    5242.49935.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3346.95 (145.23%)
    5651.5 (LTP)
    2291.39935.05
    LowHigh
Linde Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Linde has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Linde Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Linde is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
5673.0
10 Day SMA
5805.9
20 Day SMA
5930.9
30 Day SMA
6029.6
50 Day SMA
6183.9
100 Day SMA
6588.0
150 Day SMA
6806.9
200 Day SMA
6717.9

Linde Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Linde is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
32.3
Stochastic Oscillator
16.4
CCI 20
-128.3
Awesome Oscillator
-383.3
Momentum Oscillator
-346.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-155.9
Stochastic RSI
25.0
William
-84.6
Ultimate Oscillator
38.3

Linde PIVOT LEVEL

current price
5651.5
Open
5720
High
5725.5
Low
5544
Close
5651.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35918.175992.255701.415821.83
Resistance 25821.835858.885684.775752.5
Resistance 15736.675810.755668.145709.67
Pivot Point5640.335677.385640.335640.33
Support 15555.175629.255634.865571
Support 25458.835495.885618.235528.17
Support 35373.675447.755601.595458.83

Linde Day BETA

1 Month
0.46
3 Month
0.47
1 Year
0.76
3 Year
0.77

Linde Beta for 3 months is 0.47.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50