1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSUMER ELECTRONICS
  4. LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD.
LG Electronics India Ltd.
NSE: LGEINDIA | BSE: 544576
Ask AI about LG Electronics
1661.40-20.20(-1.20%)
138.3K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

LG Electronics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

LG Electronics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

LG Electronics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.5

Score is 50.52, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.4

RSI is 45.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

21.7

MFI is 21.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-8.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

45.0

LG Electronics is currently at 44.96 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.9

LG Electronics is currently at 22.85 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.5

LG Electronics is currently at -4.47 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

4.3

LG Electronics is currently at 4.29 Day ROC(125)

LG Electronics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -20.2 (-1.20%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    1654.41681.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    50.7 (3.15%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    1590.11699.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -77.8 (-4.47%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    15881825
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    161.8 (10.79%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    1484.81825
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    34.4 (2.11%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    1462.41825
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    3.7 (0.22%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    1304.11825
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    521.4 (45.74%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    521.4 (45.74%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    1304.11825
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    521.4 (45.74%)
    1661.4 (LTP)
    1304.11825
    LowHigh
LG Electronics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

LG Electronics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

LG Electronics is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
1666.6
10 Day SMA
1668.3
20 Day SMA
1707.9
30 Day SMA
1704.6
50 Day SMA
1685.9
100 Day SMA
1625.2
150 Day SMA
1590.3
200 Day SMA
1567.2

LG Electronics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

LG Electronics is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
45.4
Stochastic Oscillator
48.8
CCI 20
-62.0
Awesome Oscillator
-36.6
Momentum Oscillator
-70.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-8.5
Stochastic RSI
52.8
William
-58.5
Ultimate Oscillator
63.5

LG Electronics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1661.4
Open
1681
High
1681.6
Low
1654.4
Close
1661.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31704.41721.81668.881693
Resistance 216931701.71666.391682.61
Resistance 11677.21694.61663.891676.19
Pivot Point1665.81674.51665.81665.8
Support 116501667.41658.911655.41
Support 21638.61647.31656.411648.99
Support 31622.81640.21653.921638.6

LG Electronics Day BETA

1 Month
0.78
3 Month
0.77
1 Year
0.81
3 Year
NA

LG Electronics Beta for 3 months is 0.77.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50