1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. LAURUS LABS LTD.
Laurus Labs Ltd.
NSE: LAURUSLABS | BSE: 540222
US FDA InspectionsANDA Approvals
Ask AI about Laurus Labs
2405.50161.50(7.20%)
8.5M

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Laurus Labs RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Laurus Labs technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Laurus Labs Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

75.7

Score is 75.68, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

78.7

RSI is 78.7, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

75.1

MFI is 75.1, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

72.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

43.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

71.7

Laurus Labs is currently at 71.72 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.4

Laurus Labs is currently at 22.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

21.6

Laurus Labs is currently at 21.55 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

118.5

Laurus Labs is currently at 118.49 Day ROC(125)

Laurus Labs Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    161.5 (7.20%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    2206.12405.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    435.5 (22.11%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    1951.62405.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    425.5 (21.49%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    1933.52405.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    589.3 (32.45%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    1769.42405.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1304.55 (118.49%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    11022405.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1451.85 (152.24%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    917.952405.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1914.25 (389.67%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2043.75 (564.96%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    356.652405.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1889.7 (366.36%)
    2405.5 (LTP)
    278.852405.5
    LowHigh
Laurus Labs Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Laurus Labs has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Laurus Labs Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Laurus Labs is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
2206.5
10 Day SMA
2114.6
20 Day SMA
2071.2
30 Day SMA
2046.2
50 Day SMA
1981.9
100 Day SMA
1790.4
150 Day SMA
1593.3
200 Day SMA
1449.0

Laurus Labs Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Laurus Labs is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
78.7
Stochastic Oscillator
97.9
CCI 20
304.0
Awesome Oscillator
133.4
Momentum Oscillator
387.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
72.1
Stochastic RSI
100.0
Ultimate Oscillator
82.3

Laurus Labs PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2405.5
Open
2246.6
High
2405.5
Low
2206.1
Close
2405.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32671.372545.72460.342538.43
Resistance 22538.432475.62442.062462.26
Resistance 12471.972346.32423.782415.2
Pivot Point2339.032276.22339.032339.03
Support 12272.572146.92387.222262.86
Support 22139.632076.82368.942215.8
Support 32073.171947.52350.662139.63

Laurus Labs Day BETA

1 Month
1.03
3 Month
0.74
1 Year
0.82
3 Year
0.97

Laurus Labs Beta for 3 months is 0.74.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50