1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : BANKS
  4. KARNATAKA BANK LTD.
Karnataka Bank Ltd.
NSE: KTKBANK | BSE: 532652
298.20-7.60(-2.49%)
1.9M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Karnataka Bank RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Karnataka Bank technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Karnataka Bank Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.1

Score is 49.07, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

36.5

RSI is 36.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

33.0

MFI is 33.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

12.1

Karnataka Bank is currently at 12.12 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.8

Karnataka Bank is currently at 23.75 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.0

Karnataka Bank is currently at -8.03 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.0

Karnataka Bank is currently at 11.02 Day ROC(125)

Karnataka Bank Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.6 (-2.49%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    295.25306.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.35 (-0.78%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    288314.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -30.8 (-9.36%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    288343.05
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    13.45 (4.72%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    286345.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    29.59 (11.02%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    238.7345.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    119.95 (67.29%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    173.8345.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    81.17 (37.40%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    68.6 (29.88%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    162.2345.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    230.1 (337.89%)
    298.2 (LTP)
    55.2345.9
    LowHigh
Karnataka Bank Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Karnataka Bank has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Karnataka Bank Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Karnataka Bank is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
303.0
10 Day SMA
310.8
20 Day SMA
320.6
30 Day SMA
322.6
50 Day SMA
325.9
100 Day SMA
303.6
150 Day SMA
286.0
200 Day SMA
264.9

Karnataka Bank Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Karnataka Bank is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
36.5
Stochastic Oscillator
30.9
CCI 20
-120.1
Awesome Oscillator
-21.3
Momentum Oscillator
-37.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.3
Stochastic RSI
23.1
William
-81.5
Ultimate Oscillator
49.4

Karnataka Bank PIVOT LEVEL

current price
298.2
Open
306.1
High
306.6
Low
295.25
Close
298.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3316.13323.12301.32311.37
Resistance 2311.37314.86300.28307.03
Resistance 1304.78311.78299.24304.35
Pivot Point300.02303.51300.02300.02
Support 1293.43300.42297.16295.68
Support 2288.67292.16296.12293
Support 3282.08289.08295.08288.67

Karnataka Bank Day BETA

1 Month
0.3
3 Month
0.67
1 Year
0.99
3 Year
0.96

Karnataka Bank Beta for 3 months is 0.67.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50