1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : GEMS & JEWELLERY
  4. KABRA JEWELS LTD.
Kabra Jewels Ltd.
NSE: KKJEWELS
Ask AI about Kabra Jewels
124.50-11.50(-8.46%)
67,000
NSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Kabra Jewels RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Kabra Jewels technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Kabra Jewels Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

62.0

Score is 62.01, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

51.8

RSI is 51.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

58.5

MFI is 58.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

7.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

8.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

10.1

Kabra Jewels is currently at 10.06 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.5

Kabra Jewels is currently at 20.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

30.5

Kabra Jewels is currently at 30.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

18.6

Kabra Jewels is currently at 18.63 Day ROC(125)

Kabra Jewels Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -11.5 (-8.46%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    122.4133
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.85 (-3.00%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    121.15136.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    27.6 (28.48%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    94162.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    17.5 (16.36%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    92.65162.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    15.5 (14.22%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    92.65162.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    19.35 (18.40%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    72.1162.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3.5 (-2.73%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -3.5 (-2.73%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    72.1265
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -3.5 (-2.73%)
    124.5 (LTP)
    72.1265
    LowHigh
Kabra Jewels Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Kabra Jewels Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Kabra Jewels is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
130.7
10 Day SMA
132.1
20 Day SMA
124.4
30 Day SMA
115.5
50 Day SMA
109.7
100 Day SMA
108.4
150 Day SMA
105.7
200 Day SMA
101.7

Kabra Jewels Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Kabra Jewels is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
51.8
Stochastic Oscillator
43.5
CCI 20
11.3
Awesome Oscillator
17.0
Momentum Oscillator
-20.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
7.2
Stochastic RSI
17.7
William
-84.3
Ultimate Oscillator
51.8

Kabra Jewels PIVOT LEVEL

current price
124.5
Open
131.65
High
133
Low
122.4
Close
124.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3141.47147.55127.41137.23
Resistance 2137.23140.28126.44133.18
Resistance 1130.87136.95125.47130.68
Pivot Point126.63129.68126.63126.63
Support 1120.27126.35123.53122.58
Support 2116.03119.08122.56120.08
Support 3109.67115.75121.59116.03

Kabra Jewels Day BETA

1 Month
1.17
3 Month
1.08
1 Year
0.17
3 Year
NA

Kabra Jewels Beta for 3 months is 1.08.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50