1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : HOTELS
  4. INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.
NSE: ITDC | BSE: 532189
RevPARADR (Average Daily Rate)
Ask AI about India Tourism Development
589.75-18.65(-3.07%)
39,157
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

India Tourism Development RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

India Tourism Development technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

India Tourism Development Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.7

Score is 42.72, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

30.5

RSI is 30.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.2

MFI is 47.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-18.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-12.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

24.7

India Tourism Development is currently at 24.67 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.5

India Tourism Development is currently at 22.52 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.3

India Tourism Development is currently at -10.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

0.6

India Tourism Development is currently at 0.55 Day ROC(125)

India Tourism Development Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -18.65 (-3.07%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    588607.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.55 (-1.59%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    579.15614.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -97.9 (-14.24%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    579.15698
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -110.95 (-15.83%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    579.15761.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    3.25 (0.55%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    527.05822
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -27.4 (-4.44%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    368822
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -18.15 (-2.99%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    158.15 (36.64%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    368930.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    215 (57.37%)
    589.75 (LTP)
    261.65930.8
    LowHigh

India Tourism Development Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
47.26%30.78%28.46%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

India Tourism Development weekly average delivery volume is 30.78%.

India Tourism Development Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

India Tourism Development Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

India Tourism Development is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
601.7
10 Day SMA
621.6
20 Day SMA
644.3
30 Day SMA
654.7
50 Day SMA
657.0
100 Day SMA
665.4
150 Day SMA
625.5
200 Day SMA
597.9

India Tourism Development Day OSCILLATOR TREND

India Tourism Development is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
30.5
Stochastic Oscillator
18.4
CCI 20
-125.9
Awesome Oscillator
-57.3
Momentum Oscillator
-79.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-18.7
Stochastic RSI
11.3
William
-91.1
Ultimate Oscillator
39.3

India Tourism Development PIVOT LEVEL

current price
589.75
Open
606.1
High
607.75
Low
588
Close
589.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3622.08635.72595.18614.92
Resistance 2614.92621.74593.37607.37
Resistance 1602.33615.98591.56602.71
Pivot Point595.17601.99595.17595.17
Support 1582.58596.22587.94587.62
Support 2575.42582.24586.13582.96
Support 3562.83576.48584.32575.42

India Tourism Development Day BETA

1 Month
0.45
3 Month
0.86
1 Year
1.22
3 Year
1.3

India Tourism Development Beta for 3 months is 0.86.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50