1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : HOTELS
  4. ITC HOTELS LTD.
ITC Hotels Ltd.
NSE: ITCHOTELS | BSE: 544325
RevPARADR (Average Daily Rate)
Ask AI about ITC Hotels
167.17-2.15(-1.27%)
6.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

High vol. this week

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ITC Hotels RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ITC Hotels technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ITC Hotels Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.8

Score is 51.79, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

58.0

RSI is 58.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

88.1

MFI is 88.1, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

5.7

ITC Hotels is currently at 5.71 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.5

ITC Hotels is currently at 19.53 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.1

ITC Hotels is currently at 4.14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

4.1

ITC Hotels is currently at 4.11 Day ROC(125)

ITC Hotels Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.15 (-1.27%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    166.79172.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    10.92 (6.99%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    154.34174.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    3.04 (1.85%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    152.85174.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    4.8 (2.96%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    149.85174.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    6.6 (4.11%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    148.45188
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -49.71 (-22.92%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    137.3218.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -92.83 (-35.70%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -92.83 (-35.70%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    137.3261.62
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -92.83 (-35.70%)
    167.17 (LTP)
    137.3261.62
    LowHigh
ITC Hotels Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ITC Hotels Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ITC Hotels is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
166.4
10 Day SMA
162.7
20 Day SMA
159.9
30 Day SMA
159.9
50 Day SMA
160.0
100 Day SMA
164.6
150 Day SMA
161.5
200 Day SMA
165.4

ITC Hotels Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ITC Hotels is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+5
6 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish1
RSI(14)
58.0
Stochastic Oscillator
66.6
CCI 20
172.7
Awesome Oscillator
7.5
Momentum Oscillator
8.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.9
Stochastic RSI
91.5
William
-33.5
Ultimate Oscillator
49.8

ITC Hotels PIVOT LEVEL

current price
167.17
Open
169.32
High
172.5
Low
166.79
Close
167.17
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3176.56177.88168.74174.53
Resistance 2174.53175.19168.22172.35
Resistance 1170.85172.18167.69171
Pivot Point168.82169.48168.82168.82
Support 1165.14166.46166.65166.64
Support 2163.11163.77166.12165.29
Support 3159.43160.76165.6163.11

ITC Hotels Day BETA

1 Month
1.25
3 Month
1.05
1 Year
1.29
3 Year
NA

ITC Hotels Beta for 3 months is 1.05.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50